NobleCircles Genealogy © sadolin.ch

NobleCircles Genealogy © sadolin.ch is a searchable genealogical relationship database consisting of more than 450,000 people and 170,000 families at 40,000 places worldwide – all gathered in one single family tree; mapping their ancestors, descendants and various relatives and all of them somehow related to each other. The database also includes all European and some Middle Eastern royal families, many European noble families, all 45 American Presidents and the one President of the Confederated States, 34 British Prime Ministers and all 141 Danish Privy Councillors and Danish Prime Ministers and many of their relatives. You can follow NobleCircles Genealogy © sadolin.ch if you join our Facebook Page and our Facebook Group. You can at on the Log File see what other people latest looked at in the database, which were last updated on 07 June 2020 (database is offline at the moment).

Report: UK Peerage and Baronetage - Honourables (males)

         Description:


Matches 1 to 5000 of 8828   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 Next»

# Person ID Full Name Birth Date Death Date Suffix
1 I270918  Adelbert, of Tuscany      of Tuscany 
2 I268102  Aethelred, The Ealdorman of Mercia    910  The Ealdorman of Mercia 
3 I274542  Beatrix, of Hainault      of Hainault 
4 I275457  Berengaria, of Leon  Abt 1193    of Leon 
5 I266932  Blanche, of Navarre      of Navarre 
6 I263814  Charlotte, of Savoy      of Savoy 
7 I271611  Conrad, of Burgundy      of Burgundy 
8 I269139  Constance, of Sicily  1146  1198  of Sicily 
9 I268134  Eadgyth, The Abbess of Wilton    984  The Abbess of Wilton 
10 I270337  Edith, of France      of France 
11 I267687  Elizabeth, of Burgundy-Nevers    1483  of Burgundy-Nevers 
12 I269131  Gaston, of Bearn      of Bearn 
13 I269145  Geoffrey, of Conversana      of Conversana 
14 I268022  Gospatrick, The Earl of Northumberland      The Earl of Northumberland 
15 I263884  Henry, The Duke of Gloucester and The Earl of Cambridge    1660  The Duke of Gloucester and The Earl of Cambridge 
16 I272458  Kunigunde, of Swabia      of Swabia 
17 I268358  Llywarch Goch, of Rhos      of Rhos 
18 I272457  Luitpold, of Bavaria      of Bavaria 
19 I268042  Papia, of Envermeu      of Envermeu 
20 I269152  Regnier, of Montferrat      of Montferrat 
21 I267446  Roger, of Apulia  1060  1111  of Apulia 
22 I274795  Rohese, of Dover      of Dover 
23 I269120  Sancha, of Provence    1261  of Provence 
24 I267419  Victor Amadeus I, of Savoy    1637  of Savoy 
25 I270863  Willa, of Tuscany      of Tuscany 
26 I205474  Alexander Abercrombie (Abercrombie), of Birkenborg       
27 I205476  Alexander Abercrombie (Abercrombie), of Pitmedden       
28 I217980  Alexander Abercrombie (Abercrombie), of Lay      of Lay 
29 I226033  Alexander Abercrombie (Abercrombie), of Glassaugh      of Glassaugh 
30 I218493  Andrew Abercrombie (Abercrombie), of Innerpeffray      of Innerpeffray 
31 I205475  James Abercrombie (Abercrombie), of Birkenborg       
32 I217878  Hugh de Abernethie of Abernethie (Abernethie), of Pitgrunzie and Aberargie       
33 I217867  James Abernethie of Abernethie (Abernethie), of Theynside & Harwood      of Theynside & Harwood 
34 I217869  John Abernethie of Abernethie (Abernethie), of Kinnaltie      of Kinnaltie 
35 I217871  Laurence de Abernethie of Abernethie (Abernethie), of Lamberton      of Lamberton 
36 I217879  Margaret de Abernethie of Abernethie (Abernethie), of Pitgrunzie       
37 I217877  Orm de Abernethie of Abernethie (Abernethie), of Pitgrunzie and Aberargie       
38 I31383  Alderman Nathaniel Alexander Alexander of Caledon (Alexander), of Derry      of Derry 
39 I256484  Alexander Alexander of Stirling (Alexander), of Menstrie      of Menstrie 
40 I249084  Allan, of Blackwell Grange      of Blackwell Grange 
41 I249081  George Allan, of Blackwell Grange       
42 I249082  George Allan, of Blackwell Grange    1748  of Blackwell Grange 
43 I31225  Robert Henry Allan, of Blackwell Grange  22 Jan 1802    of Blackwell Grange 
44 I216669  Thomas Murray Allan (Allan), of Glenfeochan      of Glenfeochan 
45 I104140  Alexander Allardice of Allardice (Allardice), of Dunnottar      of Dunnottar 
46 I214312  James Allardice of Allardice (Allardice), of Kinneff       
47 I253450  Catherine Anderson (Anderson), of Struthers      of Struthers 
48 I217571  John Anderson (Anderson), of Greens       
49 I253451  John Anderson (Anderson), of Struthers      of Struthers 
50 I42081  Hugh Anderton of Euxton (Anderton), of Euxton      of Euxton 
51 I39216  Christopher Anderton of Lostock Hall (Anderton), of Lostock Hall      of Lostock Hall 
52 I441618  Christopher Anderton of Lostock Hall (Anderton), of Lostock Hall      of Lostock Hall 
53 I441620  Christopher Anderton of Lostock Hall (Anderton), of Lostock Hall      of Lostock Hall 
54 I266930  Alfonso V, King of Aragón (Hohenzollern), The King of Aragón, Sicily, & Naples  1396  27 Jun 1458  The King of Aragón, Sicily, & Naples 
55 I214666  James Arbuthnott of Arbuthnott (Arbuthnott), of Arrat      of Arrat 
56 I214310  Robert Arbuthnott of Arbuthnott (Arbuthnott), of Little Fiddes  1583    of Little Fiddes 
57 I231264  Andrew Archer (Archer), of Umberslade Hall      of Umberslade Hall 
58 I395673  Robert Arden (Arden), of Wilmcote       
59 I431074  Wiliam Armyne, of Osgodby      of Osgodby 
60 I225103  Arnott (Arnott), of Mugdrum      of Mugdrum 
61 I242844  Robert Ashton (Ashton), of Croughton    1898  of Croughton 
62 I256002  William Aston (Aston), of Milwich      of Milwich 
63 I212016  Amir Reza Atabey, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
64 I212021  Aria Atabey, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
65 I212017  Cyrus Atabey, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
66 I212026  Massoumeh Atabey, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
67 I212024  Reza Atabey, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
68 I208760  Philippa, Countess of Hainaut, Countess of Avenes (Avenes), of Hainault  24 Jun 1311  15 Aug 1369  of Hainault 
69 I221593  Anthony Bushby Bacon (Bacon), of Benham Park and of Elcot Park      of Benham Park and of Elcot Park 
70 I223896  John Bagnall, of Erleigh      of Erleigh 
71 I212904  Alexander Bailey, of Dungan and Sheuglie      of Dungan and Sheuglie 
72 I274692  Alexander Bailey, of Dunain      of Dunain 
73 I274694  John Bailey, "of Balrobert"      "of Balrobert" 
74 I215866  Alexander Bailey (Bailey of Scotland), of Dunain      of Dunain 
75 I214513  Thomas Bailey (Bailey of Scotland), of Ardneidlie (Ardnilly)      of Ardneidlie (Ardnilly) 
76 I226037  George Baird (Baird), of Auchmedden      of Auchmedden 
77 I226028  William Baird (Baird), of Auchmedden      of Auchmedden 
78 I385059  Alexander Balfour (Balfour), of Dawyck       
79 I203670  James Maitland de Balfour (Balfour), of Whittingehame      of Whittingehame 
80 I215571  William Ballie (Ballie), The Provost of Inverness      The Provost of Inverness 
81 I216437  Kathrine Balneaves (Balneaves), of Glenlyon       
82 I263289  Hugh Barclay of Brechin (Berkeley), of Kindersleith       
83 I28198  James Robertson Barclay of Cavell (Berkeley), of Cavell      of Cavell 
84 I215227  Arthur Barclay of Cothill (Berkeley), of Cothill      of Cothill 
85 I263005  Robert Barclay of Highham (Berkeley), of Knott's Green  1787  28 Oct 1853  of Knott's Green 
86 I24832  David Barclay of Mathers and Urie (Berkeley), of Cheapside  17 Sep 1682  18 Mar 1769  of Cheapside 
87 I36383  David Barclay of Mathers and Urie (Berkeley), of Youngsbury  1729  1809  of Youngsbury 
88 I36389  Robert Barclay of Mathers and Urie (Berkeley), of Bury Hill  1751    of Bury Hill 
89 I263356  George Barclay of Towie (Berkeley), of Seggat      of Seggat 
90 I263374  Isobel Barclay of Towie (Berkeley), of Knockleith       
91 I263341  Robert Barclay of Towie (Berkeley), of Maxton      of Maxton 
92 I263368  Patrick Barclay of Towie (Gordon), of Towie and of Rothiemay      of Towie and of Rothiemay 
93 I11531  William Henry Baring (Baring), of Norman Court  1 Dec 1819  Jun 1906  of Norman Court 
94 I221006  J C Barry, of Adelaide House (Bruff)       
95 I262976  Benjamin Bartlett, of Barttlett House      of Barttlett House 
96 I228125  Francis Basset (Basset of Heanton Court), of Heanton Court      of Heanton Court 
97 I440173  Francis Basset (Basset of Heanton Court), of Heanton Court  Abt 1740  1802  of Heanton Court 
98 I440172  John Basset (Basset of Heanton Court), of Heanton Court      of Heanton Court 
99 I105215  John Francis Basset (Basset of Heanton Court), of Heanton Court      of Heanton Court 
100 I440174  Francis Basset (Basset of Tehidy), of Tehidy  1674  1721  of Tehidy 
101 I440176  Francis Basset (Basset of Tehidy), of Tehidy  1715  1769  of Tehidy 
102 I205158  Heinrich, Prince of Bavaria (Wittelsbach), of Zelle Longus  1175  1227  of Zelle Longus 
103 I440203  Hugh Bawden, of Guddern      of Guddern 
104 I440206  Hugh Bawden, of Guddern      of Guddern 
105 I410028  James Francis Lesley Bayley, of Wassall House       
106 I215852  Alexander Bayne (Bayne), of Tulloch      of Tulloch 
107 I38978  Topham Beauclerk (Beauclerk), of Old Windsor  1739  1780  of Old Windsor 
108 I213178  Anthony de Beaumont (Beaumont), of Glenfield      of Glenfield 
109 I34055  Richard Beaumont (Beaumont), of Coleorton    1539  of Coleorton 
110 I208934  Roger de Beaumont (Beaumont), of Warwick Newburgh  Abt 1101  1153  of Warwick Newburgh 
111 I208931  Waleran de Beaumont (Beaumont), of Warwick Newburgh    24 Dec 1203  of Warwick Newburgh 
112 I208622  William de Beaumont (Beaumont), of Warwick Newburgh    15 Nov 1184  of Warwick Newburgh 
113 I262135  Daniel Bell (Bell), of Stamford Hill      of Stamford Hill 
114 I274841  Andrew Bennet, of Chesters      of Chesters 
115 I274840  Archibald Bennet, of Chesters      of Chesters 
116 I12264  George Lennox Rawdon de Berkeley of Berkeley (Berkeley), The 18Th Earl of Berkeley  25 Feb 1827  1888  The 18Th Earl of Berkeley 
117 I263277  Harding Berkeley of Berkeley (Berkeley), of Bristol      of Bristol 
118 I223830  John Bingham (Bingham), of Foxford      of Foxford 
119 I32272  David Monro Binning (Binning), of Softlaw      of Softlaw 
120 I215563  Alexander Binning-Monro of Auchinbowie (Binning), of Softlaw  22 May 1805  1891  of Softlaw 
121 I440188  James Bishop, of St Columb      of St Columb 
122 I390506  John Bishop, of Barbados      of Barbados 
123 I216108  Alexander Blair (Blair), of Balthayock      of Balthayock 
124 I18915  Brice Blair (Blair), of Blair    4 Feb 1639  of Blair 
125 I214883  John Blair (Blair), of Balmyle      of Balmyle 
126 I217898  John Blair (Blair), of Blair      of Blair 
127 I219863  George Blakiston of Blakiston (Blakiston), of Blakiston      of Blakiston 
128 I441643  Catherine Blundell (Blundell of Crosby), of Little Crosby  Abt 1425    of Little Crosby 
129 I29413  Charles Robert Blundell (Blundell of Crosby), of Ince Blundell  16 May 1761  29 Oct 1837  of Ince Blundell 
130 I29410  Henry Blundell (Blundell of Crosby), of Ince Blundell  1724  28 Aug 1810  of Ince Blundell 
131 I390363  Henry Blundell (Blundell of Crosby), of Ince Blundell  Jan 1663  1711  of Ince Blundell 
132 I29398  Robert Blundell (Blundell of Crosby), of Ince Blundell  1700  1773  of Ince Blundell 
133 I206141  Jaromir, Prince of Bohemia (Premyslid), of Prag    1089  of Prag 
134 I206139  Otto I, King of Bohemia (Premyslid), of Bel    1087  of Bel 
135 I208476  Humphrey de Bohun (Bohun), The Xxx Earl of Essex & 4Th Earl of Hertford  1276  16 Mar 1321  The Xxx Earl of Essex & 4Th Earl of Hertford 
136 I267263  Geoffrey Boleyn, of Salle    1440  of Salle 
137 I267258  John Boleyn, of Salle & Norfolk      of Salle & Norfolk 
138 I267259  Thomas Boleyn, of Salle    1411  of Salle 
139 I220910  John Hildebrand Bond, of Belfast      of Belfast 
140 I253130  Gustaf Carlsson, Count Bonde (Bonde of Björnö), of Laihela      of Laihela 
141 I283884  Alexander Edgar Boord (Boord), of Batcombe      of Batcombe 
142 I283952  Richard Boord (Boord), of Batcombe    30 Mar 1630  of Batcombe 
143 I283950  Wiliam Boord (Boord), of Batcombe  1601  Apr 1687  of Batcombe 
144 I268576  Thomas Borough, of Gainsborough    1487  of Gainsborough 
145 I219466  David Borthwick of Borthwick (Borthwick), of Lokhill      of Lokhill 
146 I220538  James Borthwick of Borthwick (Borthwick), of Newbyres      of Newbyres 
147 I250023  William Borthwick of Borthwick (Borthwick), of Soltry       
148 I4505  Wolfert VI Van Borthwick of Borthwick (Borthwick), The Earl of Grandpré      The Earl of Grandpré 
149 I43845  Malcolm Borwick (Borwick), of Hazelbech Hill  25 Jun 1882  14 Dec 1957  of Hazelbech Hill 
150 I208515  Boswell (Boswell), of Balmuto      of Balmuto 
151 I218034  James Boswell (Boswell), of Balmuto      of Balmuto 
152 I390404  John Boton, of Tiverton      of Tiverton 
153 I20395  Armand, Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 2nd Prince of Conti  11 Oct 1629  21 Feb 1666  The 2nd Prince of Conti 
154 I20396  François Louis, Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 4Th Prince of Conti  30 Apr 1664  22 Feb 1709  The 4Th Prince of Conti 
155 I20371  François, Marquess and Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 1st Prince of Conti  19 Aug 1558  3 Aug 1614  The 1st Prince of Conti 
156 I1630  Henri I, Prince of Condé de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 2nd Prince of Condé  29 Dec 1552  5 Mar 1588  The 2nd Prince of Condé 
157 I20393  Henri Ii, Prince of Condé de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 3rd Prince of Condé  1 Sep 1588  25 Dec 1646  The 3rd Prince of Condé 
158 I20399  Henri III Jules, Prince of Condé de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 5Th Prince of Condé  29 Jul 1643  1 Apr 1709  The 5Th Prince of Condé 
159 I118182  Louis Armand I, Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 3rd Prince of Conti  1661  1685  The 3rd Prince of Conti 
160 I20397  Louis Armand Ii, Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 5Th Prince of Conti  10 Nov 1695  4 May 1727  The 5Th Prince of Conti 
161 I20398  Louis François I, Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 6Th Prince of Conti  13 Aug 1717  2 Aug 1776  The 6Th Prince of Conti 
162 I204918  Louis François Ii, Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 7Th Prince of Conti  1734  1818  The 7Th Prince of Conti 
163 I38614  Louis I, Count of Soissons, Duke of Vendôme and Prince of Conti and Prince of Condé de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 4Th Prince of Conti and The 1st Prince of Conti  7 May 1530  13 Mar 1569  The 4Th Prince of Conti and The 1st Prince of Conti 
164 I20394  Louis Ii, Prince of Condé de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 4Th Prince of Condé  7 Sep 1621  11 Dec 1686  The 4Th Prince of Condé 
165 I20402  Louis Iii, Prince of Condé de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 6Th Prince of Condé  1668  1710  The 6Th Prince of Condé 
166 I20411  Louis IV Henri, Prince of Condé de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 7Th Prince of Condé  1692  1740  The 7Th Prince of Condé 
167 I205214  Louis V Joseph, Prince of Condé de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 8Th Prince of Condé  9 Aug 1736  13 May 1818  The 8Th Prince of Condé 
168 I205108  Louis VI Henri Joseph, Prince of Condé de Bourbon-Condé (Bourbon), The 9Th Prince of Condé  13 Apr 1756  30 Aug 1830  The 9Th Prince of Condé 
169 I20374  Charles, Count of Soissons and Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Soissons (Bourbon), The 5Th Prince of Conti  3 Nov 1566  1 Nov 1612  The 5Th Prince of Conti 
170 I205309  Louis, Count of Soissons, Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Soissons (Bourbon), The 6Th Prince of Conti  1604  1641  The 6Th Prince of Conti 
171 I22525  Marie, Princess of Condé de Bourbon-Soissons (Bourbon), The 5Th Princess of Condé      The 5Th Princess of Condé 
172 I14935  Charles, Count of Soissons, Duke of Vendôme and Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Vendôme (Marche), The 2nd Prince of Conti  2 Jun 1489  1537  The 2nd Prince of Conti 
173 I18422  Francis "Jean", Count of Soissons and Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Vendôme (Marche), The 3rd Prince of Conti  1528  1557  The 3rd Prince of Conti 
174 I14959  François, Count of Soisson and Prince of Conti de Bourbon-Vendôme (Marche), The 1st Prince of Conti  1470  2 Oct 1495  The 1st Prince of Conti 
175 I216873  Henry Carrington Bowles (Treacher), of Bowles of Myddelton House  30 Jun 1830    of Bowles of Myddelton House 
176 I27862  Richard Boyle (Boyle), The 1st Earl of Cork  1566  1643  The 1st Earl of Cork 
177 I20735  George, Duke of Brandenburg-Ansbach (Hohenzollern), of Ansbach and Bayreuth  4 Mar 1484  1543  of Ansbach and Bayreuth 
178 I22409  Heinrich de Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel (Gölph), of Danneburg  4 Jun 1533  19 Jan 1598  of Danneburg 
179 I22406  Julius Ernst de Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel (Gölph), of Danneberg  11 Mar 1571  26 Oct 1636  of Danneberg 
180 I22373  Maria de Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel (Gölph), of Danneberg  10 Jun 1616  1 Jul 1665  of Danneberg 
181 I9193  John Simpson Bridgeman (Bridgeman), of Babworth Hall  13 May 1763  5 Jun 1850  of Babworth Hall 
182 I228709  Alexander Brodie of Brodie (Brodie), of Malne and Muiresk      of Malne and Muiresk 
183 I391262  Edward Brooksbank (Brooksbank), of Healaugh Hall  22 Jul 1826  2 Dec 1916  of Healaugh Hall 
184 I216878  John Lambert Broughton (Broughton 2), of Tunstall Hall      of Tunstall Hall 
185 I219470  John Brown, of Fordel      of Fordel 
186 I249393  Andrew Brown (Brown), of Hartree      of Hartree 
187 I249391  Richard Brown (Brown), of Hartree      of Hartree 
188 I249392  Richard Brown (Brown), of Hartree      of Hartree 
189 I440383  Nicola Browne (Browne), of Fordell      of Fordell 
190 I385967  Alexander Bruce (Bruce), of Cultmanundie      of Cultmanundie 
191 I253434  Andrew Bruce (Bruce), of Muness      of Muness 
192 I204910  Edward Bruce (Bruce), of Blairhall      of Blairhall 
193 I204799  Robert Bruce (Bruce), of Blairhall      of Blairhall 
194 I208881  Robert Bruce (Bruce), The 1st Laid of Skelton  Abt 1070  11 May 1141  The 1st Laid of Skelton 
195 I228833  Robert Bruce (Bruce), of Kennet       
196 I247442  Robert Bruce (Bruce), of Blairhall      of Blairhall 
197 I253596  Robert Bruce (Bruce), of Airth      of Airth 
198 I253420  Walter Bruce (Bruce), of Ham      of Ham 
199 I390400  John Bruen, of Tarpoley      of Tarpoley 
200 I262623  Thomas Brugge (Brugge), of Coberley      of Coberley 
201 I206216  Hartvig Markvardsen Bryske, of Danish Kragerup Og Hørby  1382  1408  of Danish Kragerup Og Hørby 
202 I442357  Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), The 2nd Laird of Auchmar      The 2nd Laird of Auchmar 
203 I212631  Archibald Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), of Lettir      of Lettir 
204 I270149  George Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), of Blairlusk      of Blairlusk 
205 I270152  George Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), The 2nd Laird of Gartincaber      The 2nd Laird of Gartincaber 
206 I442363  George Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), of The Cameron      of The Cameron 
207 I440964  Isobel Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), of The Cameron      of The Cameron 
208 I270145  John Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), of Ramelton (Rathmelton)      of Ramelton (Rathmelton) 
209 I270150  John Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), of Blairlusk      of Blairlusk 
210 I270153  John Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), The 4Th Laird of Carbeth and The 1st Laird of Gartincaber      The 4Th Laird of Carbeth and The 1st Laird of Gartincaber 
211 I270144  Thomas Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), of Ramelton      of Ramelton 
212 I270154  Thomas Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), The 3rd Laird of Carbeth      The 3rd Laird of Carbeth 
213 I442284  Thomas Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), The 7Th Laird of Drumikill and Mos      The 7Th Laird of Drumikill and Mos 
214 I442646  Thomas Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), of Gartincaber, Drumikill and Carbeth      of Gartincaber, Drumikill and Carbeth 
215 I442362  Walter Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), of The Cameron      of The Cameron 
216 I442316  William Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), The 8Th Laird of Drumikill and Moss      The 8Th Laird of Drumikill and Moss 
217 I442318  William Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), of Blairlusk      of Blairlusk 
218 I442361  William Buchanan of Buchanan (Buchanan), of The Cameron      of The Cameron 
219 I255985  William Buckler, of Boreham      of Boreham 
220 I442387  Robert Bullock, The Baron of Erburghfeld      The Baron of Erburghfeld 
221 I28421  William Earle Bulwer (Bulwer), of Heydon Hall and Wood Dalling      of Heydon Hall and Wood Dalling 
222 I219704  Richard Patrick Burges (Burges), of Parkanauer       
223 I205150  William "The Brown Earl" de Burgh (Burke), The 3rd Earl of Ulster  1312  6 Jun 1333  The 3rd Earl of Ulster 
224 I209818  William "Uilleag" de Burgh (Burke), of Owles    1326  of Owles 
225 I15774  Arnold Burghill, of Thingehill Parva    1718  of Thingehill Parva 
226 I147932  Carl Christian Burmeister, (Founder of Burmeister & Wain)  7 Jan 1821  11 Dec 1898  (Founder of Burmeister & Wain) 
227 I217208  Thomas Burnett of Kemnay (Burnett), of Craigmill      of Craigmill 
228 I214651  Duncan Burnett of Leys (Burnett), of Methlick      of Methlick 
229 I214292  James Burnett of Leys (Burnett), of Craigmill    1645  of Craigmill 
230 I232462  John "Burnard" Burnett of Leys (Burnett), The 5Th Laird of Leys  Abt 1410  Abt 1454  The 5Th Laird of Leys 
231 I232460  William Burnett of Sauchen (Burnett), The Laird of Sauchen      The Laird of Sauchen 
232 I216668  Thomas Burns (Burns), of Avondale    1847  of Avondale 
233 I8073  Thomas Bacach Butler of Butler (Butler), of Bacach      of Bacach 
234 I4562  John Butler of Garryricken (Butler), of Garryricken      of Garryricken 
235 I4570  John Butler of Garryricken (Butler), of Kilkenny    24 Jun 1766  of Kilkenny 
236 I4568  Thomas Butler of Garryricken (Butler), of Kilcash    1738  of Kilcash 
237 I4555  Walter Butler of Garryricken (Butler), of Kilkenny  10 Jun 1703  2 Jun 1783  of Kilkenny 
238 I4565  Walter Butler of Garryricken (Butler), of Garryricken    1700  of Garryricken 
239 I8067  John Butler of Kilcash (Butler), of Kilcash    1570  of Kilcash 
240 I214879  Patrick Butter Butter (Butter), of Gormock      of Gormock 
241 I213657  William Butter (Butter), of Braehouse      of Braehouse 
242 I267334  Nicholas Byerley, of Muggleswick Grange and Hedley      of Muggleswick Grange and Hedley 
243 I256954  Cadogan Hodgson Cadogan (Cadogan), of Brinkburn Priory      of Brinkburn Priory 
244 I229042  Henry Cadogan (Cadogan), of Llanbetter      of Llanbetter 
245 I229044  Thomas Cadogan (Cadogan), of Dunster      of Dunster 
246 I203082  William Cadogan (Cadogan), of Liscarton  1601  1661  of Liscarton 
247 I208437  Calder of Calder (Calder), of Asloun      of Asloun 
248 I218421  Calder of Calder (Calder), of Asloun      of Asloun 
249 I218336  Margaret Calder of Calder (Calder), of Dun      of Dun 
250 I228825  John Callendar (Callendar), of Craigforth      of Craigforth 
251 I257437  John Callendar (Callendar), of Craigforth      of Craigforth 
252 I213690  Cameron (Cameron), of Stronhead      of Stronhead 
253 I216779  Alexander Cameron (Cameron), The 8H of Glennevis  Abt 1580    The 8H of Glennevis 
254 I217816  Alexander Cameron (Cameron), of Scamadale      of Scamadale 
255 I258494  Alexander "Campbell" Cameron (Cameron), of Monzie and Inverawe  30 Dec 1811  5 Jan 1869  of Monzie and Inverawe 
256 I258519  Alexander Patrick Cameron (Cameron), of Ardshiel  9 May 1842  3 Mar 1919  of Ardshiel 
257 I43722  Allan Cameron (Cameron), of Torcastle      of Torcastle 
258 I215711  Allan Cameron (Cameron), The 3rd Laird of Glendessary  Abt 1660  7 Dec 1721  The 3rd Laird of Glendessary 
259 I260153  Allan Cameron (Cameron), of Torcastle  1722    of Torcastle 
260 I443263  Allan Cameron (Cameron), The 1st Laird of Donie      The 1st Laird of Donie 
261 I216185  Angus Cameron (Cameron), of Kinlocheil (Xxx )       
262 I213345  Archibald Cameron (Cameron), of Fassifern  Abt 1744  Bef 1830  of Fassifern 
263 I213688  Donald Cameron (Cameron), of Valentines  Abt 1740  27 May 1797  of Valentines 
264 I217826  Duncan Cameron (Cameron), of Kinlochbeg       
265 I260404  Duncan Cameron (Cameron), of Corpacxh    Bef Dec 1851  of Corpacxh 
266 I207595  Ewen Cameron (Cameron), of Brux and Drumallachie      of Brux and Drumallachie 
267 I213705  Ewen Cameron (Cameron), of Inverscaddle    Abt 1732  of Inverscaddle 
268 I71535  John Cameron (Cameron), of Glennevis  Abt 1782  5 Nov 1862  of Glennevis 
269 I213704  John Cameron (Cameron), of Inverscaddle    Abt 1737  of Inverscaddle 
270 I215611  John Cameron (Cameron), of Achnasaul  Abt 1754  12 Feb 1816  of Achnasaul 
271 I258433  John Cameron (Cameron), of Kilmodan  Cal 1760  Abt 1841  of Kilmodan 
272 I258630  John Cameron (Cameron), The 4Th Laird of Glendessary  Abt 1715    The 4Th Laird of Glendessary 
273 I258665  John Cameron (Cameron), of Kinlochbeg  1735    of Kinlochbeg 
274 I260180  John Cameron (Cameron), The 2nd Laird of Dungallon    3 Sep 1759  The 2nd Laird of Dungallon 
275 I43726  Ludovic Cameron (Cameron), of Torcastle  Abt 1687    of Torcastle 
276 I215718  Margaret Cameron (Cameron), of Glenevis  Abt 1560    of Glenevis 
277 I71525  Patrick Cameron (Cameron), of Glennevis  Abt 1780  10 Dec 1838  of Glennevis 
278 I395907  Colin Campbell, of Glaisters      of Glaisters 
279 I439558  George Campbell, of Ducat Hall      of Ducat Hall 
280 I18413  Campbell (Campbell), of Auchinsuallin      of Auchinsuallin 
281 I216484  Alexander Campbell (Campbell), of Wester Ardeonaig      of Wester Ardeonaig 
282 I216508  Alexander Campbell (Campbell), of Auchincloich    1698  of Auchincloich 
283 I228120  Alexander Campbell (Campbell), of Torrich      of Torrich 
284 I259804  Alexander Campbell (Campbell), of Dusleter      of Dusleter 
285 I258499  Alexander James Henry Campbell (Campbell), The 19Thcaptain of Dunstaffnage  1 Jan 1846  9 Mar 1908  The 19Thcaptain of Dunstaffnage 
286 I32137  Archibald Campbell (Campbell), of Stonefield      of Stonefield 
287 I212544  Archibald Campbell (Campbell), of Inverawe      of Inverawe 
288 I213659  Charlotte Olympia Cockburn Campbell (Campbell), of Kinloch       
289 I216167  Colin Campbell (Campbell), of Bragleen      of Bragleen 
290 I441925  Colin Campbell (Campbell), of Bragleen      of Bragleen 
291 I216490  Donald Campbell Campbell (Campbell), of Barbreck      of Barbreck 
292 I32136  Elizabeth Campbell (Campbell), of Stonefield      of Stonefield 
293 I259802  Ewen Campbell (Campbell), of Corries      of Corries 
294 I216403  Iver Campbell (Campbell), of Ardtarua Or Ardtarna      of Ardtarua Or Ardtarna 
295 I216193  James Campbell (Campbell), of Leeks       
296 I216659  James Campbell (Campbell), of Tofts and St Germains      of Tofts and St Germains 
297 I213660  John Campbell (Campbell), of Kinloch       
298 I216522  John Campbell (Campbell), of Ardchattan       
299 I272403  John Campbell (Campbell), of Citaldel      of Citaldel 
300 I272392  John Archibald Campbell (Campbell), of Citadel       
301 I255076  Katherine Campbell (Campbell), of Keanloch       
302 I258694  Louisa Campbell (Campbell), of Glenure      of Glenure 
303 I221515  Margaret Campbell (Campbell), of Gargunnock      of Gargunnock 
304 I226359  Margaret Campbell (Campbell), of Carradale      of Carradale 
305 I259803  Peter Campbell (Campbell), of Corries      of Corries 
306 I258483  Peter Or Ewen Campbell (Campbell), of Corries      of Corries 
307 I216500  Robert Campbell (Campbell), of Drumoynie      of Drumoynie 
308 I212843  Campbell of Ardkinglas (Campbell), of Ardentinny       
309 I218622  Donald Campbell of Ardkinglas (Campbell), of Ardentinny      of Ardentinny 
310 I121343  Dougal Campbell of Ardkinglas (Campbell), of Ardaillon      of Ardaillon 
311 I216853  George Augustus Campbell of Argyll (Campbell), of Skipnish    7 Nov 1841  of Skipnish 
312 I213100  John Campbell of Argyll (Campbell), of Skipnish      of Skipnish 
313 I216943  Robert Campbell of Argyll (Campbell), of Skipnish      of Skipnish 
314 I226326  Alexander Campbell of Auchinbreck and Kilmichael (Campbell), of Strondour       
315 I213103  Archibald Campbell of Auchinbreck and Kilmichael (Campbell), of Danna and Kilberry      of Danna and Kilberry 
316 I444866  Duncan Campbell of Auchinbreck and Kilmichael (Campbell), The 4Th Laird of Auchinbreck      The 4Th Laird of Auchinbreck 
317 I209888  William Campbell of Auchreoch (Campbell), of Lawers      of Lawers 
318 I215731  Campbell of Barcaldine (Campbell), of Glenmure      of Glenmure 
319 I216183  Alan Campbell of Barcaldine (Campbell), of Innerveich       
320 I210102  Colin Campbell of Barcaldine (Campbell), of Balliveolan       
321 I38698  Colin Roy Red Fox Campbell of Barcaldine (Campbell), of Glenure  Abt 1707  14 May 1752  of Glenure 
322 I216163  Duncan Campbell of Barcaldine (Campbell), of Auch and Inverliver       
323 I216321  James Campbell of Barcaldine (Campbell), of Raray      of Raray 
324 I212532  John Campbell of Barcaldine (Campbell), of Corries      of Corries 
325 I213307  Robert Campbell of Barcaldine (Campbell), of Stirling    30 Oct 1776  of Stirling 
326 I216182  Robert Campbell of Barcaldine (Campbell), of Dalmally       
327 I385050  John Campbell of Breadalbane and Holland (Campbell), of Citadel  Abt 1703    of Citadel 
328 I39271  Colin Campbell of Cawdor (Campbell), of Ardersier    12 Sep 1642  of Ardersier 
329 I228132  George Augustus Campbell of Cawdor (Campbell), of Market Ho  1847  12 Sep 1930  of Market Ho 
330 I219477  John Campbell of Cawdor (Campbell), of Cawdor    Feb 1591  of Cawdor 
331 I221650  John Campbell of Cawdor (Campbell), of Cawdor  1695  6 Sep 1777  of Cawdor 
332 I221644  Pryce Campbell of Cawdor (Campbell), of Stackpole Court  1727  14 Dec 1768  of Stackpole Court 
333 I226298  Nicholas Campbell of Cupar (Campbell), of Delvany      of Delvany 
334 I216606  Dougal Campbell of Dunstaffnage (Campbell), of Dunstaffnage Castle      of Dunstaffnage Castle 
335 I32125  Elisabeth Campbell of Edenchip (Campbell), of Edinchip      of Edinchip 
336 I211445  Patrick Mór Campbell of Edenchip (Campbell), of Edinchip      of Edinchip 
337 I46794  Alexander Campbell of Glenorchy (Campbell), of Monzie      of Monzie 
338 I216559  Alexander Campbell of Glenorchy (Campbell), of Glentarken and Monzie      of Glentarken and Monzie 
339 I32134  Colin Campbell of Glenorchy (Campbell), of Carwhin  1704  30 Mar 1772  of Carwhin 
340 I211474  Colin Campbell of Glenorchy (Campbell), of Carwhin  18 Dec 1652  31 Jan 1715  of Carwhin 
341 I212769  Colin Campbell of Glenorchy (Campbell), of Ardbreath      of Ardbreath 
342 I211472  Duncan Campbell of Glenorchy (Campbell), of Mochaster  18 Nov 1647  Jul 1675  of Mochaster 
343 I216461  James Campbell of Glenorchy (Campbell), of Glasgow      of Glasgow 
344 I211473  John Campbell of Glenorchy (Campbell), of Mochaster  14 Feb 1649  Nov 1675  of Mochaster 
345 I213655  John Campbell of Glenorchy (Campbell), of Borland      of Borland 
346 I215398  John Campbell of Glenorchy (Campbell), of Crannich      of Crannich 
347 I216560  Patrick Campbell of Glenorchy (Campbell), of Glentarken      of Glentarken 
348 I226317  Patrick Campbell of Kilmory (Campbell), of Stuck      of Stuck 
349 I226310  Peter Campbell of Kilmory (Campbell), of Kilmory      of Kilmory 
350 I211631  Hugh Campbell of Lix (Campbell), of Lix      of Lix 
351 I216634  Arthur Campbell of Lochow (Campbell), of Dunstaffnage      of Dunstaffnage 
352 I216629  Duncan Campbell of Lochow (Campbell), of Red Castle      of Red Castle 
353 I211594  John Campbell of Lochow (Campbell), of Barbreck      of Barbreck 
354 I46960  Neil Campbell of Lochow (Campbell), of Ellengreig and of Ormadale      of Ellengreig and of Ormadale 
355 I228631  John Campbell of Whitehaugh (Campbell), of Whitehaugh    1740  of Whitehaugh 
356 I272442  Archibald Campbell-Colquhoun (Campbell), of Killermont      of Killermont 
357 I228828  John Campbell-Colquhoun (Campbell), of Clathick and Killermont    1804  of Clathick and Killermont 
358 I228121  John Hooke Campbell-Hooke (Campbell), of Bangerston      of Bangerston 
359 I38699  Louisa Campbell-MacKay (Campbell), of Big House      of Big House 
360 I23660  Robert Mordan Thorne Campbell-Preston, of Ardchattan      of Ardchattan 
361 I28150  George Carey (Carey), of Clovelly      of Clovelly 
362 I39887  Edward Carey of Follaton (Carey), of Follaton    1822  of Follaton 
363 I39890  George Stanley Carey of Follaton (Carey), of Follaton      of Follaton 
364 I39892  Stanley Edward George Carey of Follaton (Carey), of Follaton       
365 I228926  Edward Carey of Torr Abbey (Carey), of Torr Abbey      of Torr Abbey 
366 I228921  George Carey of Torr Abbey (Carey), of Torr Abbey      of Torr Abbey 
367 I214887  Carmichael of Carmichael (Carmichael), of Meadowflat      of Meadowflat 
368 I215049  David Carnegie (Carnegie), of Balmachie      of Balmachie 
369 I226051  James Carnegie (Carnegie), of Finhaven      of Finhaven 
370 I226131  James Carnegie (Carnegie), of Kinnoull and Braikie    Dec 1693  of Kinnoull and Braikie 
371 I211941  John Carnegie (Carnegie), of Boystack       
372 I225193  Charles Carroll, of Carrollton      of Carrollton 
373 I219211  Carruthers (Carruthers), of Halmains      of Halmains 
374 I207389  Gudeman Carsie (Carsie), of Yair      of Yair 
375 I27409  Thomas Caryll, of Bentone      of Bentone 
376 I208632  Blanche, Princess of Castile & León (Hohenzollern), of Castile  1188  27 Nov 1252  of Castile 
377 I409774  Albemarle Cator, of Woodbastwick Hall      of Woodbastwick Hall 
378 I226780  Cecil Cave (Cave), of Stanford      of Stanford 
379 I428805  John Cave (Cave), of Pickwell  1570  1629  of Pickwell 
380 I6599  Brownlow Henry George Cecil (Cecil), The 4Th Marquess of Exeter  20 Dec 1849  9 Apr 1898  The 4Th Marquess of Exeter 
381 I10677  Richard Cecil (Cecil), of Burghley    19 Mar 1553  of Burghley 
382 I4058  William Alleyne Cecil (Cecil), The 3rd Marquess of Exeter  30 Apr 1825  14 Jul 1895  The 3rd Marquess of Exeter 
383 I205223  Alexander Chalmers (Chalmers), of Cults and of Murthill  1515    of Cults and of Murthill 
384 I218223  James Chalmers (Chalmers), of Gadgirth      of Gadgirth 
385 I226340  John Chalmers (Chalmers), of Gadgirth      of Gadgirth 
386 I214898  John Charteris (Charteris), of Kinfauns      of Kinfauns 
387 I204470  Marjorie Charteris (Charteris), of Stenhouse      of Stenhouse 
388 I217967  Reginald le Chen (Chen), of Duffus      of Duffus 
389 I251627  Walter Chetwynd (Chetwynd), of Ingestre  1633  1693  of Ingestre 
390 I218144  Mariota le Cheyne (Cheyne), of Inverugi and Strabock      of Inverugi and Strabock 
391 I219412  Reginald de Cheyne (Cheyne), of Inverugi and Strabock      of Inverugi and Strabock 
392 I250213  Thomas Cheyne (Cheyne), of Ranieston and of Pitfichie      of Ranieston and of Pitfichie 
393 I218329  William Cheyne (Cheyne), of Arnage      of Arnage 
394 I265851  John Chiesley, of Dalry      of Dalry 
395 I214167  Chisholm of Chisholm (Chisholm), of Strathglass      of Strathglass 
396 I221726  Chisholm of Chisholm (Chisholm), of Strathglass      of Strathglass 
397 I216062  Alexander Chisholm of Chisholm (Chisholm), The 15Th Laird of Chisholm      The 15Th Laird of Chisholm 
398 I216064  John Chisholm of Chisholm (Chisholm), The 14Th Laird of Chisholm      The 14Th Laird of Chisholm 
399 I220997  Richard Arenbourg Blennerhassett Chute, of Dooneen       
400 I274550  Richard Fitzgilbert de Clare (Clare), The 0Th Earl of Hertford      The 0Th Earl of Hertford 
401 I27160  James Cleilland (Cleilland), of Cleilland      of Cleilland 
402 I215057  George Clephane (Clephane), of Carslogie      of Carslogie 
403 I226348  Alexander Clerk, of Glendoik      of Glendoik 
404 I34078  Richard Clerke, of Willoughby      of Willoughby 
405 I38410  William Cochrane (Cochrane), of Ochiltree      of Ochiltree 
406 I218296  Cockburn of Cockburn (Cockburn), of Skirling      of Skirling 
407 I243164  Cockburn of Cockburn (Cockburn), of Ormiston      of Ormiston 
408 I225642  Adam Cockburn of Cockburn (Cockburn), The 1st Baron Ormiston and The Laird of Omniston      The 1st Baron Ormiston and The Laird of Omniston 
409 I225360  John Cockburn of Cockburn (Cockburn), of Omniston      of Omniston 
410 I228806  John Cockburn of Cockburn (Cockburn), of Ormiston      of Ormiston 
411 I250266  John Cockburn of Cockburn (Cockburn), of Langton       
412 I26949  Francis Coleman (Coleman of Garnhey), of Garnhey      of Garnhey 
413 I26950  William Coleman (Coleman of Garnhey), of Garnhey      of Garnhey 
414 I272099  Andrew Colquhoun (Colquhoun), of Garscadden      of Garscadden 
415 I19027  Robert Colquhoun (Colquhoun), of St Christophers      of St Christophers 
416 I271818  William Colquhoun (Colquhoun), of Garscadden      of Garscadden 
417 I271821  William Colquhoun (Colquhoun), of Garscadden      of Garscadden 
418 I225595  James Colquhoun of Luss (Colquhoun), of Garscube      of Garscube 
419 I225616  Robert Colquhoun of Luss (Colquhoun), of Camstradden      of Camstradden 
420 I96068  Peter Compton (Compton), of Compton Wynyates      of Compton Wynyates 
421 I214650  Alexander de Comyn (Comyn), of Culter       
422 I217631  Alexander de Comyn (Comyn), of Ernside       
423 I214675  Robert de Comyn (Comyn), of Altyre      of Altyre 
424 I229099  Thomas Connolly, of Castletown      of Castletown 
425 I212724  John Conqueror, of Friarton      of Friarton 
426 I256171  Benedict Conquest (Conquest), of Irnham Hall      of Irnham Hall 
427 I229366  Jonathan Cope (Cope), of Ranton Abbey      of Ranton Abbey 
428 I227370  Robert Corbet (Corbet), of Morton Corbet      of Morton Corbet 
429 I390402  Thomas Cotgreave, of Chustleton      of Chustleton 
430 I217256  Coutts (Coutts), of Auchtercoull      of Auchtercoull 
431 I218294  James Cragie (Cragie), of Hupe      of Hupe 
432 I205443  James Craig (Craig), of Riccarton      of Riccarton 
433 I220520  Cuthbert Cranston of Craunston (Cranston), of Thirlestanemains      of Thirlestanemains 
434 I271819  Hugh Crawford, of Jordanhill      of Jordanhill 
435 I439567  John Crawford, of Crawfordland      of Crawfordland 
436 I225049  Alexander Crawford (Crawford), of Carse      of Carse 
437 I249381  David Crawford (Crawford), of Kerse      of Kerse 
438 I226872  James Crawford (Crawford), of Loughan      of Loughan 
439 I35485  John Crawford (Crawford), of Kilbirnie    1629  of Kilbirnie 
440 I216630  Susannah Crawford (Crawford), of Loudoun      of Loudoun 
441 I218207  Thomas Crawford (Crawford), of Jordanhill      of Jordanhill 
442 I104157  William Crawford (Crawford), of Auchenames      of Auchenames 
443 I271112  Richard Cresset, of Upton Cresset      of Upton Cresset 
444 I271111  Thomas Cresset, of Upton Cresset      of Upton Cresset 
445 I218109  Elizabeth "Bessie" Crichton of Crichton (Crichton), of Conland      of Conland 
446 I253737  John Crichton of Crichton (Crichton), of Innermytie      of Innermytie 
447 I214917  John de Crichton of Crichton (Crichton), of Ruthven      of Ruthven 
448 I253388  Patrick Crichton of Crichton (Crichton), of Lugton      of Lugton 
449 I216357  Robert de Crichton of Crichton (Crichton), of Clunie      of Clunie 
450 I214961  Stephen Crichton of Crichton (Crichton), of Cairns      of Cairns 
451 I46835  Robert de Crichton of Kirkpatrick (Crichton), of Kirkpatrick      of Kirkpatrick 
452 I31898  Christina Crichton of Sanquhar (Crichton), of Sanquhar      of Sanquhar 
453 I217244  Robert Crichton of Sanquhar (Crichton), of Kinnoull      of Kinnoull 
454 I247996  Percy Roland Cripps, of Winford  9 Oct 1860  23 Sep 1905  of Winford 
455 I226731  James Croft, of Greenham Lodge      of Greenham Lodge 
456 I249156  John Croker, of Lineham      of Lineham 
457 I441674  Anne Crosse, of Crosse Hall      of Crosse Hall 
458 I101071  Hugh Cuffe (Cuffe), of Cuffe's Wood      of Cuffe's Wood 
459 I270273  James Cuffe (Cuffe), of Elmhall and Ballinrobe  1707  20 Mar 1762  of Elmhall and Ballinrobe 
460 I215108  Cumming (Cumming), of Coulter      of Coulter 
461 I216353  Alexander Cumming (Cumming), of Culter      of Culter 
462 I213799  John Cumming (Cumming), of Erneside      of Erneside 
463 I253459  Patrick Cumming (Cumming), of Ernside      of Ernside 
464 I213798  Thomas Cumming (Cumming), of Erneside      of Erneside 
465 I442267  Giles Cunningham, (of Drumquhassle)      (of Drumquhassle) 
466 I216207  Cunningham (Cunningham), of Boglas      of Boglas 
467 I228810  Cunningham (Cunningham), of Polmais      of Polmais 
468 I222483  James Cunningham (Cunningham), of Ballyachen      of Ballyachen 
469 I225599  James Cunningham (Cunningham), of Aiket      of Aiket 
470 I444403  James Cunningham (Cunningham), of Collelan      of Collelan 
471 I253412  John Cunningham (Cunningham), of Brownhill      of Brownhill 
472 I213138  Edward Cunningham of Glencairn (Cunningham), of Kilmaurs      of Kilmaurs 
473 I443515  John Curtis, of Nazing      of Nazing 
474 I213941  John Cuthbert (Cuthbert), of Auldcastle Hill      of Auldcastle Hill 
475 I182022  Christen Møller Daell (Daell), (Founder of Daells Varehus)  15 Apr 1883  24 Dec 1947  (Founder of Daells Varehus) 
476 I170341  Peter Møller Daell (Daell), (Founder of Daells Varehus)  14 Jul 1886  20 Jul 1974  (Founder of Daells Varehus) 
477 I255208  Guvernør Damianos Dalasenos, of Antioch  Abt 938  19 Jul 998  of Antioch 
478 I255212  Prefekt Alexios Charon Dalasenos, of Italy  Abt 990  Abt 1023  of Italy 
479 I219351  William Dalmahoy (Dalmahoy), of Rovelrig      of Rovelrig 
480 I221054  Thomas Dalyell, of The Binns      of The Binns 
481 I442701  Andrew Danzelstoun, of Dennistoun and of Ferrylands      of Dennistoun and of Ferrylands 
482 I213866  Robert Darwin (Darwin), of Elston  12 Aug 1682  20 Nov 1754  of Elston 
483 I213868  Robert Waring Darwin (Darwin), of Elston  17 Oct 1724  4 Nov 1816  of Elston 
484 I257642  Alexander Davidson, of Newton and Tillymorgan      of Newton and Tillymorgan 
485 I256448  Duncan Davidson, of Tulloch Castle      of Tulloch Castle 
486 I256449  Herny Davidson, of Tulloch Castle      of Tulloch Castle 
487 I444757  Davidson (Davidson), of Tulloch      of Tulloch 
488 I390814  Duncan Henry Caithness Reay Davidson (Davidson), The 5Th Laird of Tulloch Castle      The 5Th Laird of Tulloch Castle 
489 I105211  Joseph Davie-Basset, of Heanton Court      of Heanton Court 
490 I226573  William Davison, of Beamish      of Beamish 
491 I204076  Otto, Duke of Lolland, Duke of Estonia, Prince of Denmark (Munsö), The Duke of Lolland and The Duke of Estonia  1312  Abt 1347  The Duke of Lolland and The Duke of Estonia 
492 I46454  Margrethe, Princess of Denmark, Norway and Sweden (Oldenburg), of Denmark  23 Jun 1456  1486  of Denmark 
493 I268132  Ordgar of Devon, The Earl of Devon      The Earl of Devon 
494 I228094  Anthony Dorman, of Mill Ho       
495 I214915  Douglas (Douglas), of Kilspindle      of Kilspindle 
496 I216665  Douglas (Douglas), of Finnart      of Finnart 
497 I225335  Archibald Douglas (Douglas), of Gingask      of Gingask 
498 I249388  James Douglas (Douglas), of Pumpherston      of Pumpherston 
499 I230505  William Douglas (Douglas), of Whittinghame      of Whittinghame 
500 I218504  Douglas of Mains (Douglas), of Mains      of Mains 
501 I213159  David Douglas of Pittendreich (Douglas), of Pittendreich      of Pittendreich 
502 I213158  Elizabeth Douglas of Pittendreich (Douglas), of Pittendreich      of Pittendreich 
503 I232444  John Douglas of Tilquhillie (Douglas), of Tilquhillie      of Tilquhillie 
504 I273924  John Douglas of Tilquhillie (Douglas), of Inchmarlo and of Tilquhillie      of Inchmarlo and of Tilquhillie 
505 I273925  John Douglas of Tilquhillie (Douglas), of Tilquhillie      of Tilquhillie 
506 I220918  Thomas Dowell, of Parker's Wll (Devon)      of Parker's Wll (Devon) 
507 I205638  Drummond (Drummond), of Belliclene      of Belliclene 
508 I217915  Drummond (Drummond), of Cochyle      of Cochyle 
509 I242658  Drummond (Drummond), of Colquhalzie      of Colquhalzie 
510 I271726  Drummond (Drummond), of Callender      of Callender 
511 I221240  James Drummond (Drummond), of Coldoch and Ballochard      of Coldoch and Ballochard 
512 I211372  Ninian Drummond (Drummond), of Wester Glassingall      of Wester Glassingall 
513 I255052  William Drummond (Drummond), of Balmaclone      of Balmaclone 
514 I260201  William Drummond (Drummond), The 5Th Laird of Balhaldie    1765  The 5Th Laird of Balhaldie 
515 I203013  Gilbert Drummond of Lennox (Drummond), of Boquhapple      of Boquhapple 
516 I21257  Andrew Drummond of Perth (Drummond), of Melfort      of Melfort 
517 I21267  Edward Drummond of Perth (Drummond), of Melfort  1801    of Melfort 
518 I21261  Louis Drummond of Perth (Drummond), of Melfort    Nov 1788  of Melfort 
519 I21263  Louis Peter Francis Drummond of Perth (Drummond), of Melfort    1833  of Melfort 
520 I206140  Kirsten Ovesen Due, of Danish Skabersø  Abt 1400    of Danish Skabersø 
521 I263379  James Duff (Duff), of Cranvie      of Cranvie 
522 I229456  Dugdale (Dugdale), of Blythe Hall      of Blythe Hall 
523 I229457  John Dugdale (Dugdale), of Blythe Hall      of Blythe Hall 
524 I255996  William Dugdale (Dugdale), of Blythe Hall      of Blythe Hall 
525 I28186  Dugdale Stratford Dugdale (Geast), of Merevale Hall  1773  1836  of Merevale Hall 
526 I28185  Richard Geast Dugdale (Geast), of Blyth Hall      of Blyth Hall 
527 I214740  Alexander Dunbar of Dunbar (Dunbar), of Conzie      of Conzie 
528 I214591  Robert Dunbar of Dunbar (Dunbar), of Burgie      of Burgie 
529 I253440  Robert Dunbar of Hempriggs (Dunbar), of Northfield      of Northfield 
530 I218773  Alexander Dundas of Dundas (Dundas), of Fingask      of Fingask 
531 I219501  Henry Fitzwilliam Dunkeld (Dunkeld), of Galightly      of Galightly 
532 I215047  Elizabeth Durham (Durham), of Granger      of Granger 
533 I217929  Jean Durward (Durward), of Lintrathen      of Lintrathen 
534 I228085  Henry Claude Warrington Eastman, of Leigh House    1975  of Leigh House 
535 I228086  Thomas Eastman, of Northwood Park      of Northwood Park 
536 I225007  Cuthbert Eddison, of Hebburn Hall      of Hebburn Hall 
537 I22119  John Eden (Eden), of West Auckland  1616    of West Auckland 
538 I226570  Robert Eden (Eden), of West Auckland and of Windlestone      of West Auckland and of Windlestone 
539 I220508  John Edgar (Edgar), The Master of Wedderlie      The Master of Wedderlie 
540 I216648  Edwards (Edwards), of Rhydygors      of Rhydygors 
541 I274831  William Elliot, of Larriston      of Larriston 
542 I439571  Richard Elphinstone, of Calderhall       
543 I221176  James Elphinstone of Elphinstone (Elphinstone), of Glack      of Glack 
544 I221179  James Elphinstone of Elphinstone (Elphinstone), of Glack      of Glack 
545 I217894  John Elphinstone of Elphinstone (Elphinstone), of Blythswood      of Blythswood 
546 I218521  John Elphinstone of Elphinstone (Elphinstone), of Pittendreich      of Pittendreich 
547 I218499  Patrick Elphinstone of Elphinstone (Elphinstone), of Blythswood      of Blythswood 
548 I218502  William Elphinstone of Elphinstone (Elphinstone), of Blythswood      of Blythswood 
549 I270071  Martha Eltonhead, of Virginia      of Virginia 
550 I205434  Eleanor, Princess of England (Anjou), The Maid of Brittany  1182  1241  The Maid of Brittany 
551 I202920  Wililam Ix, Prince of England (Anjou), The Earl of Poitiers  17 Aug 1152  1155  The Earl of Poitiers 
552 I210092  John, Prince of England (Holland), of Cornwall  1404    of Cornwall 
553 I208696  Richard, Prince of England (Normandy), The Duke of Bernay  Abt 1055  Abt 1081  The Duke of Bernay 
554 I33416  Elizabeth, Princess of England (Plantagenet), of York  11 Feb 1466  11 Feb 1503  of York 
555 I204875  Isabella, Princess of England (Plantagenet), of Gloucester  12 Mar 1385    of Gloucester 
556 I202810  Joan, Princess of England (Plantagenet), The Maid of Kent  29 Sep 1328  8 Aug 1385  The Maid of Kent 
557 I149679  Arthur, Prince of England (Tudor), The Prince of Wales  20 Sep 1486  2 Apr 1502  The Prince of Wales 
558 I268085  Aelfthryth England (Wessex), of England    929  of England 
559 I226738  John Erskine (Erskine), of York      of York 
560 I218904  Thomas Erskine (Erskine), of Pittodrie      of Pittodrie 
561 I254407  Adam Erskine of Erskine (Erskine), of Cambuskenneth      of Cambuskenneth 
562 I265748  James Erskine of Erskine (Erskine), of Little Sauchie and Balgownie  1500  1596  of Little Sauchie and Balgownie 
563 I229793  John de Erskine of Erskine (Erskine), of Carncock      of Carncock 
564 I218818  Alexander Erskine of Gogar (Erskine), of Gogar      of Gogar 
565 I256442  Henry Peisley le Estrange (Estrange), of Moystown      of Moystown 
566 I8377  George Evans (Evans), of Bulgaddon Hall  1655  May 1720  of Bulgaddon Hall 
567 I444711  Alexander Ewing (Orr Ewing), of Balloch      of Balloch 
568 I444713  Alexander Ewing (Orr Ewing), of Balloch      of Balloch 
569 I444715  Alexander Ewing (Orr Ewing), of Balloch      of Balloch 
570 I444717  Donald Ewing (Orr Ewing), of Bernice      of Bernice 
571 I389387  Thomas Fairfax (Fairfax), of Newton Kyme      of Newton Kyme 
572 I225948  Alexander Fairlie of Fairlie (Fairlie), of Braid      of Braid 
573 I216587  Robert Fairlie of Fairlie (Fairlie), of Braid      of Braid 
574 I218383  Alexander Falconer (Falconer), of Halkerton      of Halkerton 
575 I218387  David Falconer (Falconer), of Halkerton      of Halkerton 
576 I443410  Falkenberg, of Baalby      of Baalby 
577 I439551  Farquhar (Farquharson), of Gilmilnscroft      of Gilmilnscroft 
578 I218349  Farquharson (Farquharson), of Wardis       
579 I219759  Donald Farquharson of Finzean (Farquharson), of Balfour      of Balfour 
580 I219786  Robert Farquharson of Finzean (Farquharson), of Blairs      of Blairs 
581 I219788  David Farquharson of Invercauld (Farquharson), of Whitehouse       
582 I219792  Harry Farquharson of Invercauld (Farquharson), of Whitehouse       
583 I219784  James Farquharson of Invercauld (Farquharson), of Whitehouse      of Whitehouse 
584 I219779  John Farquharson of Invercauld (Farquharson), of Craiginty      of Craiginty 
585 I251595  Alexander Haldane Farquharson of Invercauld (Ross), of Invercauld      of Invercauld 
586 I251587  James Ross Farquharson of Invercauld (Ross), of Invercauld      of Invercauld 
587 I251591  James Ross Farquharson of Invercauld (Ross), of Invercauld      of Invercauld 
588 I214156  James Farquharson of Inverey (Farquharson), of Inverey and Balmoral  Abt 1670    of Inverey and Balmoral 
589 I263671  William Henry Fellowes (Fellowes), of Ramsey Abbey      of Ramsey Abbey 
590 I219772  Fenton (Fenton), of Easterogill      of Easterogill 
591 I208077  William Fenton (Fenton), of Beaufort      of Beaufort 
592 I263246  William de Ferrers (Ferrers), The 5Th Baron Ferrers of Groby      The 5Th Baron Ferrers of Groby 
593 I219159  Simon Fitzalan (Fitzalan Stewart-Stuart), of Kilmarnock      of Kilmarnock 
594 I390406  John Fitzhugh (Fitzhugh), of Congleton      of Congleton 
595 I271127  Thomas Fitzotes, of Mendlesham, Suffolk      of Mendlesham, Suffolk 
596 I256028  Adam Fitzpeter, of Birkin      of Birkin 
597 I206795  Emma de Flanders (Dampierre), of Conteville  1029    of Conteville 
598 I210505  Emma de Flanders (Dampierre), of Conteville, Burgo and Mortaigne  Abt 1058  1080  of Conteville, Burgo and Mortaigne 
599 I205334  Herluin de Flanders (Dampierre), of Conteville  1001  Abt 1037  of Conteville 
600 I208474  Jean, Count of Comyn, de Flanders (Dampierre), of Conteville  969    of Conteville 
601 I205335  Robert de Flanders (Dampierre), of Conteville, Burgo and Mortaigne  1031  8 Dec 1095  of Conteville, Burgo and Mortaigne 
602 I208471  William de Flanders (Dampierre), of Conteville, Burgo and Mortaigne  Abt 1084  Abt 1140  of Conteville, Burgo and Mortaigne 
603 I274499  William le Fleming (Fleming), of Aldingham      of Aldingham 
604 I215077  Fleming of Dundee (Fleming), of Braid      of Braid 
605 I217424  Fleming of Dundee (Fleming), of Cumbernauld      of Cumbernauld 
606 I226873  Archibald Fleming of Dundee (Fleming), of Ballinacarra      of Ballinacarra 
607 I226875  Matthew Fleming of Dundee (Fleming), of Old Rock      of Old Rock 
608 I226874  Richard Fleming of Dundee (Fleming), of Wandsworth House      of Wandsworth House 
609 I226761  Robert Fleming of Dundee (Fleming), of Achrony    1749  of Achrony 
610 I21756  William Fleming of Dundee (Fleming), of Rydal      of Rydal 
611 I218811  William Fleming of Dundee (Fleming), of Bord      of Bord 
612 I226868  William Fleming of Dundee (Fleming), of Abbeyville      of Abbeyville 
613 I39521  Malcolm Fleming of Fleming (Fleming), of Biggar    1441  of Biggar 
614 I250225  Patrick Fleming of Fleming (Fleming), of Biggar      of Biggar 
615 I250226  Robert Fleming of Fleming (Fleming), of Lenzie      of Lenzie 
616 I242677  John Foote, of Royston      of Royston 
617 I257439  George Forbes (Forbes), of Hitchener Hall      of Hitchener Hall 
618 I218422  John Forbes (Forbes), of Terpersie      of Terpersie 
619 I286485  William Forbes (Forbes), of Medwyn      of Medwyn 
620 I218110  Duncan Forbes of Brux (Forbes), of Drummalachie      of Drummalachie 
621 I212962  Margaret Forbes of Brux (Forbes), of Kennerty and Murseit      of Kennerty and Murseit 
622 I210490  William Forbes of Brux (Forbes), of Little Kildrummy      of Little Kildrummy 
623 I244938  David Forbes of Corse (Forbes), of Corse      of Corse 
624 I97333  Patrick Forbes of Corse (Forbes), of Corse      of Corse 
625 I244937  Patrick Forbes of Corse (Forbes), of Corse      of Corse 
626 I243832  William Forbes of Corse (Forbes), of Corse    1596  of Corse 
627 I249447  James Forbes of Forbes (Forbes), of Lethenty  16 Jul 1551    of Lethenty 
628 I249445  William Forbes of Forbes (Forbes), of Fodderbirse      of Fodderbirse 
629 I215159  Arthur Forbes of Logie (Forbes), of Logie and Balfour      of Logie and Balfour 
630 I228708  William Forbes of Logie (Forbes), of Logie      of Logie 
631 I228601  Duncan Forbes of Monymusk (Forbes), of Monymusk      of Monymusk 
632 I441710  Duncan Forbes of Monymusk (Forbes), of Monymusk      of Monymusk 
633 I218486  John Forbes of Monymusk (Forbes), of Monymusk      of Monymusk 
634 I246948  William Forbes of Monymusk (Forbes), of Medwyn      of Medwyn 
635 I228598  William Forbes Forbes of Monymusk (Forbes), of Monymusk      of Monymusk 
636 I441713  William Forbes Forbes of Monymusk (Forbes), of Monymusk      of Monymusk 
637 I218129  William Forbes of Newe (Forbes), of Dauch and Newe      of Dauch and Newe 
638 I218934  William Forbes of Newe (Forbes), of Culquhonny       
639 I394418  Forbes of Pitsligo (Forbes), The 2nd Laird of Rires      The 2nd Laird of Rires 
640 I394419  Forbes of Pitsligo (Forbes), The 3rd Laird of Rires      The 3rd Laird of Rires 
641 I394420  Forbes of Pitsligo (Forbes), The 4Th Laird of Rires      The 4Th Laird of Rires 
642 I394421  Forbes of Pitsligo (Forbes), The 5Th Laird of Rires      The 5Th Laird of Rires 
643 I218893  Charles Forbes of Tolquhon (Forbes), of Ballogie       
644 I271660  John Forbes of Tolquhon (Forbes), of Bendly  1565    of Bendly 
645 I273921  Thomas Forbes of Tolquhon (Forbes), of Waterton      of Waterton 
646 I215337  William Forbes of Tolquhon (Forbes), of Tolquhon      of Tolquhon 
647 I273920  William Forbes of Tolquhon (Forbes), of Tolquhon      of Tolquhon 
648 I220089  George Forester (Forester), of Willey Park  1735  1811  of Willey Park 
649 I219476  James Forester (Forester), of Corstorphine      of Corstorphine 
650 I207755  Matthew Forester (Forester), of Gunnershaw      of Gunnershaw 
651 I218065  John Formby of Formby (Formby), The Lord of Formby Hall and of Maghull Hall  17 Oct 1785  1857  The Lord of Formby Hall and of Maghull Hall 
652 I218087  John Formby of Formby (Formby), The Lord of Formby Hall and of Maghull Hall  1 Apr 1852  3 Jan 1933  The Lord of Formby Hall and of Maghull Hall 
653 I218101  John Formby of Formby (Formby), of Formby Hall      of Formby Hall 
654 I218090  John Frederick Lonsdale Formby of Formby (Formby), The Lord of Formby Hall and of Maghull Hall  25 Nov 1882  19 Dec 1958  The Lord of Formby Hall and of Maghull Hall 
655 I218061  Richard Formby of Formby (Formby), of Formby Hall  1760  1832  of Formby Hall 
656 I288053  Richard Formby of Formby (Formby), of Formby Hall      of Formby Hall 
657 I288056  Richard Formby of Formby (Formby), of Formby Hall      of Formby Hall 
658 I288058  Richard Formby of Formby (Formby), of Formby Hall      of Formby Hall 
659 I206703  Wilhelm III de Albemarle Forz, The 1st Baron of Aumale and Holderness  17 Dec 1216  23 May 1260  The 1st Baron of Aumale and Holderness 
660 I269244  Andrew Foster (Forster), of Hunsdon      of Hunsdon 
661 I226987  John William Foster (Foster), of Fanevalley      of Fanevalley 
662 I214856  Thomas Fotheringham (Fotheringham), of Powrie      of Powrie 
663 I217191  Thomas Fotheringham (Fotheringham), of Powrie      of Powrie 
664 I217201  Thomas Fotheringham (Fotheringham), of Powrie      of Powrie 
665 I256464  Thomas Fotheringham (Fotheringham), of Powrie      of Powrie 
666 I256465  Thomas Fotheringham (Fotheringham), of Powrie      of Powrie 
667 I213080  Alexander Foulis (Foulis), of Colinton      of Colinton 
668 I220537  James Foulis (Foulis), of Colinton      of Colinton 
669 I229087  William Fox (Fox), of Farley      of Farley 
670 I117856  Louis Philippe Marie Léopold de Orléans-Aumale, Prince of Conti, Duke of Condé, Prince of France (Bourbon - Orléans), The 10Th Prince of Condé  15 Nov 1845  24 May 1866  The 10Th Prince of Condé 
671 I210324  Adela de France (Capét), of Rennes    1067  of Rennes 
672 I205135  Alphonse, Princes of France (Capét), of Poitiers    1271  of Poitiers 
673 I205296  Constance, Princess of France (Capét), of Toulouse  Abt 1128  16 Aug 1176  of Toulouse 
674 I210403  Geoffrey, II France (Capét), of Boterel    1148  of Boterel 
675 I205294  Henri, Prince of France (Capét), of Beauvais  Abt 1121    of Beauvais 
676 I205186  Jeanne Ii, Queen of France (Capét), of Navarre    1349  of Navarre 
677 I205187  Jeanne Ii, Queen of France (Capét), of Artois  2 May 1308  13 Aug 1347  of Artois 
678 I205994  Judith, Countess of France (Capét), of Brittany  982-987  16 Jun 1017  of Brittany 
679 I210034  Marguerite, Princess of France (Capét), of Artois    1382  of Artois 
680 I206387  Robert I, King of France (Capét), of Burgundy  1011  21 Mar 1076  of Burgundy 
681 I210406  Stephen de France (Capét), of Treguier    21 Apr 1136  of Treguier 
682 I259521  Archibald Thomas Frederick Fraser, of Abertarf  1801    of Abertarf 
683 I250228  Simon Fraser, of Olivecastle      of Olivecastle 
684 I220403  Fraser of Ardendraught and Delgaty (Fraser of Fraser), of Ardendraught and Delgaty      of Ardendraught and Delgaty 
685 I219626  Marjorie Fraser of Ardendraught and Delgaty (Fraser of Fraser), of Ardendraught and Delgaty      of Ardendraught and Delgaty 
686 I215861  Hugh Fraser of Belladrum (Fraser of Fraser), of Belladrum      of Belladrum 
687 I216079  James Fraser of Belladrum (Fraser of Fraser), of Belladrum      of Belladrum 
688 I216123  Alexander Fraser of Culbokie (Fraser of Fraser), of Kinmylies      of Kinmylies 
689 I216077  James Fraser of Culbokie (Fraser of Fraser), of Kinmylies      of Kinmylies 
690 I214581  Alexander Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Inverallochy      of Inverallochy 
691 I215928  Alexander Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Strathglass      of Strathglass 
692 I214729  Andrew Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Muchalls      of Muchalls 
693 I250215  Andrew Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Stoneywood      of Stoneywood 
694 I250200  Elizabeth Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Cowburtie       
695 I250195  Francis Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Kinmundie      of Kinmundie 
696 I216145  Hugh Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Kiltarlity      of Kiltarlity 
697 I219328  James Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Lonmay      of Lonmay 
698 I21162  John Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Kuoik       
699 I250211  John Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Wester Clintertie      of Wester Clintertie 
700 I225261  Michael Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Stoneywood      of Stoneywood 
701 I250188  Thomas Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Cairnbulg       
702 I250208  Thomas Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Savoch      of Savoch 
703 I216143  William Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Teanacoille      of Teanacoille 
704 I250196  William Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Faichfield      of Faichfield 
705 I250201  William Fraser of Fraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Invernorth       
706 I243159  James Fraser of Frendraught (Fraser of Fraser), of Frendraught      of Frendraught 
707 I243160  James Fraser of Frendraught (Fraser of Fraser), of Frendraught      of Frendraught 
708 I219729  Archibald Thomas William Fraser of Lovat (Fraser of Fraser), of Abertarff    Mar 1884  of Abertarff 
709 I216081  James Fraser of Lovat (Fraser of Fraser), of Culbokie and of Foyness      of Culbokie and of Foyness 
710 I229889  James Fraser of Lovat (Fraser of Fraser), of Ballachraggen       
711 I249470  Fraser of Touchfraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Cornton      of Cornton 
712 I250217  Alexander Fraser of Touchfraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Cornton      of Cornton 
713 I209558  John Fraser of Touchfraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Touchfraser  Abt 1317    of Touchfraser 
714 I215075  Margaret Fraser of Touchfraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Touchfraser      of Touchfraser 
715 I250216  Richard Fraser of Touchfraser (Fraser of Fraser), of Touchfraser      of Touchfraser 
716 I213847  John I Freame, (Founder of Barclays Bank)  1669  1745  (Founder of Barclays Bank) 
717 I440829  Mette Frederiksen, The 43rd Prime Minister of Denmark       
718 I214680  Fullerton (Fullerton), of Kinnaber       
719 I226079  George Gairdon, of Blairs      of Blairs 
720 I219727  James Galbraith (Galbraith), of Galbraith and of Kincaid      of Galbraith and of Kincaid 
721 I219140  Robert Galbraith (Galbraith), of Culcreuch      of Culcreuch 
722 I218089  Frederic Gandy (Gandy), of Heaves      of Heaves 
723 I216438  Peter Garden-Campbell (Garden), of Delgaty and Troup and of Glenlyon       
724 I440791  David Gardyne of Gardyne (Gardyne), of Middleton      of Middleton 
725 I214163  George Gardyne of Gardyne (Gardyne), of Gardyne and Banchory      of Gardyne and Banchory 
726 I217026  Garnault, of Myddelton House (Bowling Green House)      of Myddelton House (Bowling Green House) 
727 I217025  Anne Garnault, of Myddelton House (Bowling Green House)      of Myddelton House (Bowling Green House) 
728 I217027  David Garnault, of Myddelton House (Bowling Green House)      of Myddelton House (Bowling Green House) 
729 I23717  Bamber Gascoyne (Gascoigne), of Childwall Hall  1758  17 Jan 1824  of Childwall Hall 
730 I32140  David Gavin, of Langton House      of Langton House 
731 I221066  Thomas Gerard, of Burnell      of Burnell 
732 I205636  Hedwig, Princess of Germany (Wettin), of Saxony  Abt 920  10 May 965  of Saxony 
733 I212037  Shahram Ghavam, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
734 I393489  Antony Gibbs (Gibbs), of Tyntesfield  10 Dec 1841  24 Apr 1907  of Tyntesfield 
735 I443988  William Gibbs (Gibbs), of Tyntesfield  22 May 1790  3 Apr 1875  of Tyntesfield 
736 I228769  Gibson (Gibson), of Durie      of Durie 
737 I180550  Ove Frederik Christoffer Giedde, of Danish Viborggaard  27 Jun 1808  13 Oct 1864  of Danish Viborggaard 
738 I219154  Hugh Gifford (Gifford), of Yester      of Yester 
739 I214949  James Gifford (Gifford), of Sheriffhall      of Sheriffhall 
740 I216621  John Glasreth (Glasreth), of Glassary      of Glassary 
741 I257430  Joan Glassel, of Long Niddry      of Long Niddry 
742 I257431  John Glassel, of Long Niddry      of Long Niddry 
743 I218264  John Glendonwyn (Glendonwyn), of Glendonwyn and Parton      of Glendonwyn and Parton 
744 I444879  John Glenorchy (Glenorchy), of Glenorchy      of Glenorchy 
745 I204179  Goodwin Goodwinson (Goodwin), The Earl of Wessex  Abt 987  15 Apr 1053  The Earl of Wessex 
746 I220386  Alexander Gordon (Gordon), of Auchentou       
747 I210899  George Gordon (Gordon), The Master of Methlick      The Master of Methlick 
748 I176681  Isabella Gordon (Gordon), of Glenlivet       
749 I214422  John Gordon (Gordon), of Tilliehilt      of Tilliehilt 
750 I214433  John Gordon (Gordon), of Newton      of Newton 
751 I217981  John Gordon (Gordon), of Leichiston      of Leichiston 
752 I218941  John Gordon (Gordon), of Botary       
753 I263351  John Gordon (Gordon), of Auchindoun       
754 I263367  John Gordon (Gordon), of Rothiemay      of Rothiemay 
755 I242328  Margaret Gordon (Gordon), of Achanachie      of Achanachie 
756 I250043  Patrick Gordon (Gordon), of Fulzemont and Johnisleys      of Fulzemont and Johnisleys 
757 I214181  Willian Gordon of Abergeldie (Seton), of Netherdale      of Netherdale 
758 I214539  John Gordon of Bouges (Gordon), of Tulligreig      of Tulligreig 
759 I214306  Thomas Gordon of Bowmakillock (Xxx), of Bowmakillock      of Bowmakillock 
760 I217216  James Gordon of Brackley (Gordon), of Cults       
761 I214508  William Gordon of Buckie (Gordon), of Arradoul      of Arradoul 
762 I218863  George Gordon of Cocklarochie (Gordon), of Cocklarochie      of Cocklarochie 
763 I214522  Thomas Gordon of Essie (Gordon), of Auchenheives      of Auchenheives 
764 I249720  Adam Gordon of Gordon (Gordon), of Parsons      of Parsons 
765 I249721  John Gordon of Gordon (Gordon), of Davoch       
766 I214313  John "Jock" Gordon of Gordon (Gordon), of Scurdargue  Abt 1375  Abt 1418  of Scurdargue 
767 I212965  Thomas "Tam" Gordon of Gordon (Gordon), of Daugh, of Ruthven and of The River      of Daugh, of Ruthven and of The River 
768 I249719  William Gordon of Gordon (Gordon), of Balvenie      of Balvenie 
769 I213825  James Gordon of Haddo (Gordon), of Methlic      of Methlic 
770 I214320  James Gordon of Haddo (Gordon), of Haddo and Methlic      of Haddo and Methlic 
771 I214323  James Gordon of Haddo (Gordon), of Haddo and Methlic      of Haddo and Methlic 
772 I214322  Patrick Gordon of Haddo (Gordon), of Haddo and Methlic      of Haddo and Methlic 
773 I214325  Patrick Gordon of Haddo (Gordon), of Haddo and Methlic      of Haddo and Methlic 
774 I221733  John Gordon of Hallhead (Gordon), The Master of Hallhead  Abt 1507  10 Sep 1547  The Master of Hallhead 
775 I221742  Walter Gordon of Hallhead (Gordon), The Master of Hallhead    3 Jun 1612  The Master of Hallhead 
776 I108511  Alexander Gordon of Kennerty (Gordon), of Toldow      of Toldow 
777 I214340  Gordon Gordon of Kennerty (Gordon), of Knockinaird      of Knockinaird 
778 I214341  James Gordon of Kennerty (Gordon), of Knockinaird      of Knockinaird 
779 I249676  John Gordon of Kennerty (Gordon), of Toldow       
780 I219350  John Gordon of Lesmoir (Gordon), of Kinellar      of Kinellar 
781 I232427  Joseph Gordon of Menmoir (Gordon), of Birkhall       
782 I214537  Patrick Gordon of Menmoir (Gordon), of Laichie      of Laichie 
783 I219349  James Gordon of Park (Seton), of Park      of Park 
784 I214304  Alexander Gordon of Prony (Gordon), of Prony      of Prony 
785 I249718  Alexander Gordon of Sauchen (Gordon), of Parkmoir       
786 I249716  James Gordon of Sauchen (Gordon), of Kinairney       
787 I249707  John Gordon of Sauchen (Gordon), of Invercharrach       
788 I249715  Robert Gordon of Sauchen (Gordon), of Pitglassie       
789 I249714  William Gordon of Sauchen (Gordon), of Invercharrach       
790 I249717  William Gordon of Sauchen (Gordon), of Achinarrow       
791 I439622  Robert Gordon of Scardargue (Gordon), of Pitlurg, Kinmundy, Straloch and Fechil      of Pitlurg, Kinmundy, Straloch and Fechil 
792 I221752  John Gordon of Stitchill (Gordon), of Penninghame       
793 I249431  Robert Gordon of Stitchill (Gordon), of Lochinvar      of Lochinvar 
794 I221750  William Gordon of Stitchill (Gordon), of Penninghame      of Penninghame 
795 I221753  William Gordon of Stitchill (Gordon), of Penninghame       
796 I218852  Gordon of Strathdon (Gordon), of Strathdon      of Strathdon 
797 I214300  George Gordon of Tillytermont (Gordon), of Tillytermont      of Tillytermont 
798 I249484  Margaret de Graham (Graham), of Urie      of Urie 
799 I232424  Robert de Graham (Graham), of Morphie    Abt 1595  of Morphie 
800 I216485  Thomas de Graham (Graham), of Duchrae      of Duchrae 
801 I218601  Walter de Graham (Graham), of Gartur       
802 I204556  Peter de Graham of Dalkeith (Graham), of Abercorn and Dalkeith      of Abercorn and Dalkeith 
803 I243155  David Graham of Graham (Graham), of Lovat      of Lovat 
804 I40868  John de Graham of Inchbrakie (Graham), of Inchbrakie  1778  1822  of Inchbrakie 
805 I105303  Charles de Graham of Kincardine (Graham), of Jersey  22 Dec 1842    of Jersey 
806 I253757  David Graham of Kincardine (Graham), of Dundarff      of Dundarff 
807 I36544  Matthew de Graham of Kincardine (Graham), of Kincardine    1502  of Kincardine 
808 I36543  William de Graham of Kincardine (Graham), of Kincardine  1473  1502  of Kincardine 
809 I444762  Grant, of Abernethy      of Abernethy 
810 I444765  Grant, of Arndilly      of Arndilly 
811 I444764  Duncan Grant, of Mullochard      of Mullochard 
812 I444797  Duncan Grant, of Mullochard      of Mullochard 
813 I215676  John Grant, of Tamore       
814 I444763  Lewis Grant, of Lethendrie      of Lethendrie 
815 I218358  James Grant of Auchterblair (Grant), of West Elchies, of Auchterblair and of Carron       
816 I218357  Lewis Grant of Auchterblair (Grant), of Auchterblair and of Carron       
817 I218366  Patrick Grant of Auchterblair (Grant), of Antgua       
818 I213942  Alexander Grant of Ballindalloch (Grant), of Cardells      of Cardells 
819 I214002  Alexander Grant of Ballindalloch (Grant), of Cardells      of Cardells 
820 I213932  George Grant of Ballindalloch (Grant), of Cardells, Inverernan and Aldoch      of Cardells, Inverernan and Aldoch 
821 I213920  James Grant of Ballindalloch (Grant), of Morinch and Inverernan      of Morinch and Inverernan 
822 I213921  John Grant of Ballindalloch (Grant), of Inverernan       
823 I213922  John Grant of Ballindalloch (Grant), of Delnabo      of Delnabo 
824 I213935  Patrick Grant of Ballindalloch (Grant), of Cardells       
825 I213936  Patrick Grant of Ballindalloch (Grant), of Dalvay      of Dalvay 
826 I213903  Robert Grant of Ballindalloch (Grant), of Delnabo      of Delnabo 
827 I249712  Isabel Grant of Carron (Grant), of Invercharrach       
828 I215856  John Grant of Craskie (Grant), of Conechin      of Conechin 
829 I287601  Donald Grant of Dalvey (Grant), of Inverlaidnan       
830 I287613  Donald Grant of Dalvey (Grant), of Kinveachy       
831 I287617  Donald Grant of Dalvey (Grant), of Inverlaidnan       
832 I287606  Duncan Grant of Dalvey (Grant), of Gartenberg       
833 I287614  Duncan Grant of Dalvey (Grant), of Kinveachy       
834 I287602  James Grant of Dalvey (Grant), of Inverlaidnan       
835 I287603  John Grant of Dalvey (Grant), of Inverlaidnan       
836 I287604  John Grant of Dalvey (Grant), of Inverlaidnan       
837 I287607  John Grant of Dalvey (Grant), of Gartenberg       
838 I287605  Sweton Grant of Dalvey (Grant), of Inverlaidnan       
839 I218400  Patrick Grant of Easter Elchies (Grant), of Hallhill and Edenvillie      of Hallhill and Edenvillie 
840 I213781  Alexander Grant of Glenmoriston (Grant), of Livicie  Abt 1703  26 Feb 1789  of Livicie 
841 I216117  Duncan Grant of Glenmoriston (Grant), of Aonach and of Dundreggan      of Aonach and of Dundreggan 
842 I215836  Duncan "Cornielear" Grant of Glenmoriston (Grant), of Glenmoriston  1698  1736  of Glenmoriston 
843 I32277  Helen Grant of Glenmoriston (Grant), of Glenmoriston  8 May 1760  1 Aug 1828  of Glenmoriston 
844 I19587  James Grant of Logie (Grant), of Logie and Movness      of Logie and Movness 
845 I214135  James Grant of Logie (Grant), of Logie      of Logie 
846 I218368  James Grant of Logie (Grant), of Auchterblair      of Auchterblair 
847 I218374  James Grant of Logie (Grant), of Movness      of Movness 
848 I214131  Margaret Grant of Lurg (Grant), of Delnabo      of Delnabo 
849 I145818  Robert Grant of Lurg (Grant), of Delnabo  Abt 1574  Jun 1634  of Delnabo 
850 I41918  William Green, of Jamaica      of Jamaica 
851 I11644  Pascoe Grenfell (Grenfell), of Taplow House  3 Sep 1761  23 Jan 1838  of Taplow House 
852 I8324  George Grey (Grey), of Southwick  4 Aug 1713    of Southwick 
853 I38288  John Grey (Grey), of Howick      of Howick 
854 I211164  William Grey (Grey), of Invereighty      of Invereighty 
855 I219142  John Grierson (Grierson), The Master of Sag      The Master of Sag 
856 I217102  Thomas Grimstead, of Leatherhead      of Leatherhead 
857 I268003  James Walter Grimston (Grimston), The 2nd Earl of Verulam      The 2nd Earl of Verulam 
858 I288078  Richard Grosvenor (Grosvenor), of Eaton Hall      of Eaton Hall 
859 I43425  Benjamin Solomon Seymour Guinness (Guinness), of Anglesey  1868  1947  of Anglesey 
860 I6680  John Gunning (Gunning), of Castle Coote      of Castle Coote 
861 I262160  Daniel Gurney (Gurney), of Runcton  9 Mar 1791  1880  of Runcton 
862 I258205  Hudson Gurney (Gurney), of Keswick  19 Jan 1775  9 Nov 1864  of Keswick 
863 I262130  John Gurney (Gurney), of Keswick  Abt 1716  1770  of Keswick 
864 I262133  John Gurney (Gurney), of Earlham  10 Jan 1749  28 Oct 1809  of Earlham 
865 I262920  John Gurney (Gurney), of St Augustine  1655  1721  of St Augustine 
866 I262129  Joseph Gurney (Gurney), of Keswick  1691  1750  of Keswick 
867 I262159  Joseph John Gurney (Gurney), of Earlham  2 Aug 1788  4 Jan 1847  of Earlham 
868 I36374  Richard Gurney (Gurney), of Keswick  1742  1811  of Keswick 
869 I262124  Samuel Gurney (Gurney), of Keswick  1723    of Keswick 
870 I262158  Samuel Gurney (Gurney), of Ham House  18 Oct 1786  1856  of Ham House 
871 I219746  Charles IX Guthrie of Guthrie (Guthrie), of St Andrews      of St Andrews 
872 I219756  George Guthrie of Guthrie (Guthrie), of Kincreich      of Kincreich 
873 I219744  Patrick Guthrie of Guthrie (Guthrie), of St Andrews      of St Andrews 
874 I443412  Gyllenstierna (Gyldenstjerne), of Lundholm      of Lundholm 
875 I204613  Giselbert I, Count of Hainaut (Hainaut), of Maasgau  830  892  of Maasgau 
876 I204612  Rainer I, Count of Hainaut (Hainaut), of Maasgau  850  915  of Maasgau 
877 I205269  Yolande, Countess of Hainaut (Hainaut), of Constantinople  1176  1219  of Constantinople 
878 I246167  Roger Hale (Hale), of Halwell      of Halwell 
879 I220441  James Haliburton (Haliburton), of Pitcur      of Pitcur 
880 I214880  James Halkerston (Halkerston), of Southwood      of Southwood 
881 I219484  George Halket, of Pitfirran      of Pitfirran 
882 I228116  Trevor Hall, of Ferring       
883 I445254  Richard Hall (Hall), of Mount Welcome       
884 I249627  Matthew Hals (Hals of Uk), of Kenendon      of Kenendon 
885 I442265  Robert Hamilton, of Ecclesmachan (Or Inchmachan)      of Ecclesmachan (Or Inchmachan) 
886 I218186  John Hamilton (Hamilton), of Evendale      of Evendale 
887 I219358  John Hamilton (Hamilton), of Reidhouse      of Reidhouse 
888 I266852  John Hamilton (Hamilton), of Hilston Park      of Hilston Park 
889 I224358  Margaret Hamilton (Hamilton), of Preston      of Preston 
890 I21626  Gavin Hamilton of Abercorn (Hamilton), of Orbieston      of Orbieston 
891 I213127  Gilbert de Hamilton of Abercorn (Hamilton), of Cadzow      of Cadzow 
892 I213128  John Hamilton of Abercorn (Hamilton), of Whitecamp and Kirkhope      of Whitecamp and Kirkhope 
893 I440393  Thomas Hamilton of Abercorn (Hamilton), of Darngaber      of Darngaber 
894 I253526  James Hamilton of Arran (Hamilton), of Finnart      of Finnart 
895 I253533  James Hamilton of Arran (Hamilton), of Crawfordjohn and Evandale      of Crawfordjohn and Evandale 
896 I249462  Patrick Hamilton of Arran (Hamilton), of Samuelston      of Samuelston 
897 I220605  John Hamilton of Belhaven and Stenton (Hamilton), of Broomhill       
898 I439559  Alexander Hamilton of Cambuskeith (Hamilton), of Grange      of Grange 
899 I439556  David Hamilton of Cambuskeith (Hamilton), of Ladieton      of Ladieton 
900 I439577  John Hamilton of Cambuskeith (Hamilton), of Grange      of Grange 
901 I439576  Robert Hamilton of Cambuskeith (Hamilton), of Grange      of Grange 
902 I218754  Walter Hamilton of Cambuskeith (Hamilton), of Cambuskeith      of Cambuskeith 
903 I439564  John Hamilton of Raploch (Hamilton), of Sandieholm      of Sandieholm 
904 I218760  James Hamilton of Ross (Hamilton), of Fingalton and Preston      of Fingalton and Preston 
905 I218761  John Hamilton of Ross (Hamilton), of Ross      of Ross 
906 I218763  Roger Hamilton of Ross (Hamilton), of Fingalton and Preston      of Fingalton and Preston 
907 I390535  John Harding, of Henbury      of Henbury 
908 I390534  John Taylor Harding, of Pentwyn      of Pentwyn 
909 I218069  William Harper (Harper), of Davenham Hall  1749  1815  of Davenham Hall 
910 I447779  John Hosken Harper (Hosken), of Davenham    1865  of Davenham 
911 I447780  William Hosken Harper (Hosken), of Davenham    1872  of Davenham 
912 I274511  Nicholas Harrington (Harrington), of Hoyton      of Hoyton 
913 I208764  Thomas Harrison (Harrison), of Wessex      of Wessex 
914 I96860  George Hartpole, of Shrule Castle       
915 I30516  George de Hastings (Hastings), of Elsing    11 Jun 1511  of Elsing 
916 I30515  Hugh de Hastings (Hastings), of Elsing      of Elsing 
917 I30520  Hugh de Hastings (Hastings), of Elsing    13 Nov 1556  of Elsing 
918 I442665  Hay, of Dullievardis      of Dullievardis 
919 I217489  Alison Hay (Hay of Uk), of Hayston      of Hayston 
920 I218886  Charles de Hay (Hay of Uk), of Rannes       
921 I263274  Elizabeth Hay (Hay of Uk), of Dalgety      of Dalgety 
922 I228714  John Hay (Hay of Uk), of Park and Lochloy      of Park and Lochloy 
923 I217456  John de Hay (Hay of Uk), of Tullibody      of Tullibody 
924 I217490  John de Hay (Hay of Uk), of Hayston      of Hayston 
925 I213927  William de Hay (Hay of Uk), of Mayne      of Mayne 
926 I214443  Hay of Dronlaw (Hay of Uk), of Delgaty      of Delgaty 
927 I214735  Alexander Hay of Dronlaw (Hay of Uk), of Delgaty      of Delgaty 
928 I219670  Alexander Hay of Dronlaw (Hay of Uk), of Delgaty       
929 I249458  Alexander Hay of Dronlaw (Hay of Uk), of Delgety      of Delgety 
930 I219668  Gilbert Hay of Dronlaw (Hay of Uk), of Artrochie       
931 I219667  Walter Hay of Dronlaw (Hay of Uk), of Artrochie and of Carnmucks       
932 I219623  William Hay of Dronlaw (Hay of Uk), of Delgaty      of Delgaty 
933 I219669  William Hay of Dronlaw (Hay of Uk), of Artrochie and of Delgaty       
934 I221414  Peter Hay of Kinnoul (Hay of Uk), of Megginch      of Megginch 
935 I216365  Margaret Heath (Heath), of Brastede    18 Oct 1729  of Brastede 
936 I253457  Hepburn of Hepburn (Hepburn), of Inverlochty      of Inverlochty 
937 I253062  Patrick Hepburn of Hepburn (Hepburn), of Waughton      of Waughton 
938 I213079  Robert Hepburn of Hepburn (Hepburn), of Fuird      of Fuird 
939 I218298  Heron (Heron), of Marieton      of Marieton 
940 I39913  Robert Hesketh (Hesketh), of Rufford    1653  of Rufford 
941 I39917  Thomas Hesketh (Hesketh), of Rufford  Abt 1675    of Rufford 
942 I39924  Thomas Hesketh (Hesketh), of Rufford      of Rufford 
943 I4807  Elizabeth Henrietta de Hesse-Kassel (Hesse), of Hesse-Cassel  8 Nov 1661  27 Jun 1683  of Hesse-Cassel 
944 I150641  Juliane Louise Amalie, Marchioness of Hesse-Kassel-Rumpenheim (Hesse), The Abbedisse of Itzehoe  19 Jan 1773    The Abbedisse of Itzehoe 
945 I827  Michael Hill (Hill), of Hillsborough      of Hillsborough 
946 I212072  Dariush Hillyer, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
947 I212071  Keyvan Hillyer, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
948 I14230  Robert Hodges, The Dean of Carlisle  1766  1844  The Dean of Carlisle 
949 I11598  Thomas Holden, of Winestead Hall      of Winestead Hall 
950 I220619  Rowland Holt (Holt of England), of Redgrave      of Redgrave 
951 I215087  Alison Home (Home), of Fastcastle      of Fastcastle 
952 I225333  David Home (Home), of Fishwick      of Fishwick 
953 I246943  David Home (Home), of Wedderburn      of Wedderburn 
954 I104842  George Home (Home), of Wedderburn      of Wedderburn 
955 I220423  John Home (Home), of Ersilton and Whiterigs      of Ersilton and Whiterigs 
956 I32270  George Home of Home (Home), of Argaty      of Argaty 
957 I23560  Henry Home-Drummond (Drummond), of Blair Drummond  1783  12 Sep 1867  of Blair Drummond 
958 I32005  John Hope (Hope), of Hopetoun      of Hopetoun 
959 I218462  Hope-Pringle (Hope-Pringle), of Torsonce      of Torsonce 
960 I250031  James Hope-Pringle (Hope-Pringle), of Gallashiels      of Gallashiels 
961 I271105  Thomas Hopton, of Hopton      of Hopton 
962 I231666  William Hough, of Leighton  Abt 1525  1585  of Leighton 
963 I228221  Alexander Houston of Houston (Houston), of Jordanhill      of Jordanhill 
964 I249575  Howard (Howard), The 2nd Baron Howard of Effingham      The 2nd Baron Howard of Effingham 
965 I36983  Henry Howard of Norfolk and Suffolk (Howard), of Corby Castle  2 Jul 1757  1 Mar 1842  of Corby Castle 
966 I7868  John Howland, of Streatham      of Streatham 
967 I395450  Crompton Hulme, of Bolton       
968 I211818  Alexander Hume (Hume), of Argaty       
969 I391359  John Hunter, of Medomsley and The Hermitage      of Medomsley and The Hermitage 
970 I215353  Thomas Hunter (Hunter), of Hagburn      of Hagburn 
971 I275248  John Hussey (Hussey), of Dorking      of Dorking 
972 I20051  Innes (Innes), of Cotts and Leuchars      of Cotts and Leuchars 
973 I103405  Innes (Innes), of Innes      of Innes 
974 I219672  Innes (Innes), of Benwall       
975 I287592  Alexander Innes (Innes), of Cotts and Leuchars      of Cotts and Leuchars 
976 I211624  Charles Innes (Innes), of Drumgasby       
977 I214772  James Innes of Innermackie (Innes), of Tough (Toux)      of Tough (Toux) 
978 I217972  Robert Innes of Innermackie (Innes), of Monycabok      of Monycabok 
979 I287576  Thomas Innes of Innermackie (Innes), of Elrick      of Elrick 
980 I213909  Walter Innes of Innermackie (Innes), of Auchroisk      of Auchroisk 
981 I214771  Walter Innes of Innermackie (Innes), of Tough (Toux) and Auchintoul      of Tough (Toux) and Auchintoul 
982 I214303  Bereowald Innes of Innes (Innes), of Meilliers      of Meilliers 
983 I441641  Thomas Ireland (Lancashire), of Hall    Abt 1433  of Hall 
984 I273929  Charles Irvine, of Over Boddam      of Over Boddam 
985 I219361  Alexander Irvine (Irvine), of Drum      of Drum 
986 I215092  Agnes Irvine of Drum (Irvine of Drum), of Drum      of Drum 
987 I20801  Elizabeth Irvine of Drum (Irvine of Drum), of Lonmay      of Lonmay 
988 I214811  Gilbert Irvine of Drum (Irvine of Drum), of Colairlie      of Colairlie 
989 I205297  Henry Irvine of Drum (Irvine of Drum), of Kingcaussie      of Kingcaussie 
990 I205299  Richard Irvine of Drum (Irvine of Drum), of Hilton      of Hilton 
991 I46627  Keykhosrow Jahanbani, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
992 I204206  Ragnvald Ulfsson Jarl (Jarl), of Polock  Abt 963  1030  of Polock 
993 I208544  Rogneda Ulfsson Jarl (Jarl), of Polock  962  1002  of Polock 
994 I208306  Matilda "Maud" Jarl (Munksö), The Countess of Huntingdon  1072  30 Nov 1130  The Countess of Huntingdon 
995 I208727  Walter II Siwardsen Jarl (Munksö), The 3rd Earl of Huntingdon  1046  31 May 1076  The 3rd Earl of Huntingdon 
996 I243747  Nicholas Jeffreys, of The Priory      of The Priory 
997 I256480  John Johnston (Johnston), of Polston      of Polston 
998 I217224  Georg Johnstone of Johnstone (Johnstone), of Caskienben      of Caskienben 
999 I221228  James Johnstone of Johnstone (Johnstone), of Elphinestone      of Elphinestone 
1000 I35451  James Raymond Johnstone of Johnstone (Johnstone), of Alva      of Alva 
1001 I214427  John Johnstone of Johnstone (Johnstone), of Caskieben      of Caskieben 
1002 I6396  William Johnstone of Johnstone (Johnstone), of Lockerbie      of Lockerbie 
1003 I232441  Keith (Keith), of Benholm      of Benholm 
1004 I215840  Alexander Keith (Keith), of Kidshill      of Kidshill 
1005 I253364  Alexander Keith (Keith), of Pittendrum      of Pittendrum 
1006 I214738  Gilberth Keith (Keith), of Thoup      of Thoup 
1007 I219641  John Keith (Keith), of Innerpeffer      of Innerpeffer 
1008 I214615  Rebecca Keith (Keith), of Ravenscraig      of Ravenscraig 
1009 I218247  Gilbert Keith of Inverugie (Keith), of Pelcock      of Pelcock 
1010 I218254  John Keith of Inverugie (Keith), of Ravenscraig      of Ravenscraig 
1011 I5617  Alexander Keith of Marischal (Keith), of Auquhorsk      of Auquhorsk 
1012 I6022  John Keith of Marischal (Keith), of Craig      of Craig 
1013 I5534  Robert Keith of Marischal (Keith), The Master of Marischal      The Master of Marischal 
1014 I431080  Thomas Nicholas Kellogg, of Debden      of Debden 
1015 I218331  John Kennedy (Kennedy of Irleand), of Kenmocks      of Kenmocks 
1016 I104160  Thomas Kennedy (Kennedy of Irleand), of Ardmillian      of Ardmillian 
1017 I219079  Thomas Kennedy (Kennedy of Irleand), of Bargary      of Bargary 
1018 I104171  Alexander Kennedy of Bargany (Kennedy), of Bargany      of Bargany 
1019 I218712  Gilbert Kennedy of Bargany (Kennedy), of Bargany      of Bargany 
1020 I212853  Gavin Kennedy of Blairquhan (Kennedy), of Blairquhan Castle      of Blairquhan Castle 
1021 I215385  Margaret Kennedy of Blairquhan (Kennedy), of Blairquhan Castle      of Blairquhan Castle 
1022 I104159  Alexander Kennedy of Kennedy (Kennedy), of Craigochand Kilhenzie    14 Dec 1698  of Craigochand Kilhenzie 
1023 I287657  John Kennedy of Kennedy (Kennedy), of Culzean      of Culzean 
1024 I216417  Peter Kennoway (Kennoway), of Kettleson       
1025 I225343  James Kerr (Kerr), of Chatto      of Chatto 
1026 I225341  John Kerr (Kerr), of Corbet      of Corbet 
1027 I225369  John Montgomery Kerr of Abbotrule (Kerr), The Master of Abbotrule       
1028 I214938  Andrew Kerr of Cessford (Kerr), of Auldtounburn and Cessford      of Auldtounburn and Cessford 
1029 I220419  Andrew Kerr of Cessford (Kerr), of Auldtounburn and Cessford      of Auldtounburn and Cessford 
1030 I220434  William Kerr of Cessford (Kerr), of Cessford      of Cessford 
1031 I225329  Robert Kerr of Ferniehirst (Kerr), of Newton      of Newton 
1032 I225330  Robert Kerr of Ferniehirst (Kerr), of Newton       
1033 I225328  William Kerr of Ferniehirst (Kerr), of Ancram and Woodheid    20 Dec 1590  of Ancram and Woodheid 
1034 I225336  William Kerr of Ferniehirst (Kerr), of Overton      of Overton 
1035 I212075  Kambiz Khatami, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
1036 I212076  Ramin Khatami, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
1037 I252312  John de Kinloch (Kinloch), of Cruvie      of Cruvie 
1038 I213925  Patrick Kinnaird (Kinnaird), of Salterhill      of Salterhill 
1039 I216408  James Kinross (Kinross), of Kippenross      of Kippenross 
1040 I442270  John Kinross (Kinross), of Kippenross      of Kippenross 
1041 I221800  Roger Kirkpatrick (Kirkpatrick), of Closeburn      of Closeburn 
1042 I278737  Niels Kjær, of Danish Kjærsgaard      of Danish Kjærsgaard 
1043 I2997  Uchter John Mark Knox (Knox), The 5Th Earl of Ranfurly  1856  1933  The 5Th Earl of Ranfurly 
1044 I217082  John Lambton (Lambton), of Harraton Hall      of Harraton Hall 
1045 I226571  John Lambton (Lambton), of Durham      of Durham 
1046 I391278  Hugh Morris Lang (Lang of Scotland), of Selkirk  1817  1900  of Selkirk 
1047 I254889  Joyce Langdale, of Houghton Hall      of Houghton Hall 
1048 I23439  James Lannoy, of Hammersmith      of Hammersmith 
1049 I64421  Peder Thøgersen de Lasson (Lassen of Randers), of Danish Rødslet  17 Nov 1667  10 Jan 1737  of Danish Rødslet 
1050 I226364  Lauder (Lauder), of Hatton      of Hatton 
1051 I207831  Alexander Lauder (Lauder), of Haltoun      of Haltoun 
1052 I280784  Robert Lauder (Lauder), of The Bass      of The Bass 
1053 I110000  John Leckie, of Croy-Leckie      of Croy-Leckie 
1054 I442299  William Leckie, of Disheour      of Disheour 
1055 I448834  Margaret Legh, of Lyme      of Lyme 
1056 I205175  Alexander Leith (Leith), of Bucharn      of Bucharn 
1057 I218870  George Leith (Leith), of Barnis      of Barnis 
1058 I218856  John Leith (Leith), of Edingarlock      of Edingarlock 
1059 I218876  John Leith (Leith), of Overhill      of Overhill 
1060 I218860  Laurence Leith (Leith), of Kirkton de Rain      of Kirkton de Rain 
1061 I218424  Patrick Leith (Leith), of Harthill      of Harthill 
1062 I218853  Patrick Leith (Leith), of Edingarlock      of Edingarlock 
1063 I218855  Patrick Leith (Leith), of Edingarlock      of Edingarlock 
1064 I218871  Patrick Leith (Leith), of Edingarlock      of Edingarlock 
1065 I218874  Patrick Leith (Leith), of Harthill      of Harthill 
1066 I218850  William Leith (Leith), of Edingarlock and Barnis      of Edingarlock and Barnis 
1067 I218869  William Leith (Leith), of Edingarlock      of Edingarlock 
1068 I242339  Alexander Leslie (Leslie 1), The 9Th Baron of Pitcaple      The 9Th Baron of Pitcaple 
1069 I204898  Leslie (Leslie), of Iden       
1070 I226030  Alexander Leslie (Leslie), of Kinninvy      of Kinninvy 
1071 I217652  John Leslie (Leslie), of Foulis-Mowat      of Foulis-Mowat 
1072 I205328  George Leslie of Balquhain (Leslie), of Kinnivie and Leven      of Kinnivie and Leven 
1073 I216596  John Dickson de Leslie of Ross (Leslie), of Ross Herald       
1074 I218868  Stephen Leslie of Warthill (Leslie), of Warthill      of Warthill 
1075 I23576  John Lewis, of Hackney      of Hackney 
1076 I442905  Wyndham Lewis (Lewis), of The Heath and The Newhouse      of The Heath and The Newhouse 
1077 I217258  Angus Lichton (Lichton), of Usan      of Usan 
1078 I228677  Alexander Lind, of Gorgie      of Gorgie 
1079 I219775  Alexander Lindsay (Lindsay), of Pitcairlie      of Pitcairlie 
1080 I47007  William Lindsay of Bonhill (Lindsay), of Bonhill      of Bonhill 
1081 I214366  David Lindsay of Crawford (Lindsay), of Vane      of Vane 
1082 I215165  David Lindsay of Crawford (Lindsay), of Edzell       
1083 I211946  Alexander Lindsay of Evelick (Lindsay), of Evelick      of Evelick 
1084 I256914  Martin Lister (Lister), of Thornton       
1085 I218786  Thomas Livingston of Haining (Livingston), of Haining      of Haining 
1086 I227334  Alexander Livingston of Livingston (Livingston), of The Halls of Airth      of The Halls of Airth 
1087 I439541  Alexander Livingston of Livingston (Livingston), of Phildes      of Phildes 
1088 I440405  John Livingston of Livingston (Livingston), of Drumry      of Drumry 
1089 I440409  Robert Livingston of Livingston (Livingston), of Drumry and Easter Wemyss      of Drumry and Easter Wemyss 
1090 I227336  Thomas Livingston of Livingston (Livingston), of Kirkland      of Kirkland 
1091 I214843  Livingstone of Livingstone (Livingston), of Saltcoats      of Saltcoats 
1092 I32603  Ewen Henry Llewelyn (Llewelyn), of Langford Court  25 Feb 1847  27 Feb 1914  of Langford Court 
1093 I229465  Llewellyn Llewelyn (Llewelyn), of Buckland Filleigh      of Buckland Filleigh 
1094 I258209  Sampson II Lloyd (Lloyd), (Founder of Lloyds Bank)  1699  1779  (Founder of Lloyds Bank) 
1095 I211892  Lochalsh of Lochalsh (Lochalsh), of Lochalsh      of Lochalsh 
1096 I225951  George Lockhart (Lockhart), of Tarbrax    Oct 1658  of Tarbrax 
1097 I225949  John Lockhart (Lockhart), of Castle Hill      of Castle Hill 
1098 I225645  Richard Lockhart (Lockhart), of Lee      of Lee 
1099 I225953  William Lockhart (Lockhart), of Tarbrax  1650  1672  of Tarbrax 
1100 I218202  John Logie (Logie), of Logiealmond  Abt 1457  1484  of Logiealmond 
1101 I36566  Margaret Logie (Logie), of Logiealmond      of Logiealmond 
1102 I220934  John Harford Stanhope Lucas Scudamore, of Kentchurch       
1103 I12651  Frederick Lumley-Saville (Lumley), of Tickhill Castle  1788  1837  of Tickhill Castle 
1104 I204597  Alexander Lumsden of Lumsden (Lumsden), of Tillycairn  Abt 1670  Abt 1680  of Tillycairn 
1105 I218430  Alexander Lumsden of Lumsden (Lumsden), of Cluva    1626  of Cluva 
1106 I204856  John Lumsden of Lumsden (Lumsden), of Tillycairn      of Tillycairn 
1107 I204878  John Lumsden of Lumsden (Lumsden), of Tillycairn and of Cluva    1624  of Tillycairn and of Cluva 
1108 I218415  Matthew Lumsden of Lumsden (Lumsden), of Tillycairn    1580  of Tillycairn 
1109 I205270  Robert Lumsden of Lumsden (Lumsden), of Cluva    1588  of Cluva 
1110 I218408  Robert Lumsden of Lumsden (Lumsden), of Medler (Maidler)      of Medler (Maidler) 
1111 I218410  Thomas Lumsden of Lumsden (Lumsden), of Craigievar      of Craigievar 
1112 I204863  Robert Lundin of Benholm (Lundin), of Benholm      of Benholm 
1113 I217614  Andrew Lundin of Lundin (Lundin), of Stratherlie      of Stratherlie 
1114 I217618  Andrew Lundin of Lundin (Lundin), of Pitlochy      of Pitlochy 
1115 I204865  Thomas Lundin of Lundin (Lundin), of Forlavin      of Forlavin 
1116 I21576  James Lundin of Lundin (Maitland), of Lundin  1707  1781  of Lundin 
1117 I217880  John Lundors (Lundors), of Pitgrunzie       
1118 I206075  Jakob Olufsen Lunge (Dyre), of Danish Højstrup  Abt 1322  7 Oct 1386  of Danish Højstrup 
1119 I22256  Francis Martineau Lupton, of Leeds  1848  1921  of Leeds 
1120 I202859  Waleran III de Luxembourg (Limburg-Arlon - Luxembourg), The Earl of Ligny      The Earl of Ligny 
1121 I226135  Lyall, of Murthill      of Murthill 
1122 I216397  John Lyon (Lyon), of Cossins      of Cossins 
1123 I28415  Richard Warburton Lytton (Lytton), of Knebworth    1810  of Knebworth 
1124 I213945  John MacAlan (MacAlan), of Inverernane      of Inverernane 
1125 I47105  Malcolm MacAlpin (Alpin), of Finnich      of Finnich 
1126 I46996  Maltese MacAlpin (Alpin), of Finnich      of Finnich 
1127 I226979  John MacCausland, of Strabane      of Strabane 
1128 I226133  John MacColme, of Finegand and Cronaherty       
1129 I218655  Alastair MacCorquodale (MacCorquodale), of Newton       
1130 I216496  Duncan MacCorquodale (MacCorquodale), The Younger of Phantilands      The Younger of Phantilands 
1131 I211054  George MacCorquodale (MacCorquodale), of Newton      of Newton 
1132 I77699  Harold MacCorquodale (MacCorquodale), of Newton      of Newton 
1133 I218645  Kenneth MacCorquodale (MacCorquodale), of Newton      of Newton 
1134 I79091  Neil Edward MacCorquodale (MacCorquodale), of Newton       
1135 I218266  Alexander MacCulloch (MacCulloch), of Myreton      of Myreton 
1136 I254716  David MacCulloch (MacCulloch), of Goodtrees      of Goodtrees 
1137 I260157  MacDonald, of Greenfield      of Greenfield 
1138 I258574  Alastair Dearg MacDonald, of Glengarry      of Glengarry 
1139 I259398  Alexander James John MacDonald, The 19Th Laird of Glencoe  Oct 1839  17 Dec 1889  The 19Th Laird of Glencoe 
1140 I259366  Alexander MacClan MacDonald, The 16Th Laird of Glencoe  1761  Dec 1814  The 16Th Laird of Glencoe 
1141 I259074  Christina MacDonald, of Glencoe      of Glencoe 
1142 I259374  Ewen MacDonald, The 17Th Laird of Glencoe  11 Jul 1788  19 Aug 1840  The 17Th Laird of Glencoe 
1143 I259185  John MacDonald, of Morar      of Morar 
1144 I258484  John MacClan MacDonald, The 15Th Laird of Glencoe  Abt 1735  1785  The 15Th Laird of Glencoe 
1145 I259395  Ronald MacClan MacDonald, The 18Th Laird of Glencoe  31 Dec 1800  21 Aug 1841  The 18Th Laird of Glencoe 
1146 I208173  MacDonald (MacDonald of MacDonald), of Lochalsh      of Lochalsh 
1147 I215733  Alexander MacDonald (MacDonald of MacDonald), of Achatriachtan      of Achatriachtan 
1148 I246238  Allan MacDonald (MacDonald of MacDonald), of Knoydart      of Knoydart 
1149 I215835  Donald MacDonald (MacDonald of MacDonald), of Livisy      of Livisy 
1150 I246241  Donald MacDonald (MacDonald of MacDonald), of Lochan      of Lochan 
1151 I390345  Donald Peter MacDonald (MacDonald of MacDonald), of Invernevis       
1152 I32262  Donald MacDonald of Castleton (MacDonald of MacDonald), of Castleton      of Castleton 
1153 I216239  John MacDonald of Castleton (MacDonald of MacDonald), of Castleton      of Castleton 
1154 I216099  Ronald MacDonald of Clanranald (MacDonald of Clanranald), of Moydart      of Moydart 
1155 I216258  Angus MacDonald of Dunnyveg (MacDonald of MacDonald), of Dunnyveg and The Glens      of Dunnyveg and The Glens 
1156 I215724  Grace MacDonald of Glencoe (MacDonald of MacDonald), of Glencoe      of Glencoe 
1157 I244359  John MacDonald of Kinlochmoidart (MacDonald of Clanranald), The 1st Laird of Kinlochmoidart      The 1st Laird of Kinlochmoidart 
1158 I248995  Ranald MacDonald of Kinlochmoidart (MacDonald of Clanranald), of Irina      of Irina 
1159 I213687  Ewen MacDonald of Sleat (MacDonald of Sleat), of Vallay    1769  of Vallay 
1160 I216245  Hugh MacDonald of Sleat (MacDonald of Sleat), of Kenmore      of Kenmore 
1161 I216246  Somerled MacDonald of Sleat (MacDonald of Sleat), of Sortle      of Sortle 
1162 I215737  MacDonell (MacDonell), of Barrisdale      of Barrisdale 
1163 I19399  Hugh MacDonell (MacDonell), of Aberchalder      of Aberchalder 
1164 I192790  Alastair MacDonell of Glengarry (MacDonell), The 11Th Laird of Glengarry      The 11Th Laird of Glengarry 
1165 I22177  Alexander Mór MacDonell of Glengarry (MacDonell), of Aberchalder and Culachie      of Aberchalder and Culachie 
1166 I211827  John Mór MacDonell of Glengarry (MacDonell), of Ardnabie      of Ardnabie 
1167 I216097  MacDougall (MacDougall), of Morar      of Morar 
1168 I216187  MacDougall (MacDougall), of Corrilorn       
1169 I212475  Alan MacDougall of Dunollie (MacDougall), of Torsay      of Torsay 
1170 I212476  Duncan MacDougall of Dunollie (MacDougall), of Ardlarach      of Ardlarach 
1171 I216482  Alexander MacDuff (MacDuff), of Cambusurich      of Cambusurich 
1172 I225280  John MacEwen (MacEwen), of Muckley      of Muckley 
1173 I46988  Christina MacFarlane of Arrochar (MacFarlane), of Marcfarlane      of Marcfarlane 
1174 I211478  John MacFarlane of Gartartan (MacFarlane), of Gartartan      of Gartartan 
1175 I263285  Uchtred MacFergus, The 1st Baron of Gartley and of Galloway      The 1st Baron of Gartley and of Galloway 
1176 I212996  Agnes MacGregor (MacGregor), of Ardoch      of Ardoch 
1177 I212997  Duncan MacGregor (MacGregor), of Ardoch      of Ardoch 
1178 I213023  Elizabeth MacGregor (MacGregor), of Mailermore      of Mailermore 
1179 I213028  John MacGregor (MacGregor), of Mailermore    1763  of Mailermore 
1180 I47001  Alpin MacGregor of Brackley (MacGregor), of Ardchoille      of Ardchoille 
1181 I46998  Duncan "Aberach" MacGregor of Brackley (MacGregor), of Ardchoille  Abt 1564  Apr 1604  of Ardchoille 
1182 I46990  Gregor MacGregor of Brackley (MacGregor), of Ardchoille    Aug 1604  of Ardchoille 
1183 I47002  Gregor MacGregor of Brackley (MacGregor), of Ardchoille  1520  16 Jun 1552  of Ardchoille 
1184 I46995  Gregor "Bastard" MacGregor of Brackley (MacGregor), of Ardchoille      of Ardchoille 
1185 I46986  James MacGregor of Brackley (MacGregor), of Ardchoille      of Ardchoille 
1186 I46885  Malcolm Roy MacGregor of Brackley (MacGregor), of Ardchoille  Abt 1510  16 Jun 1552  of Ardchoille 
1187 I46993  Patrick "Aberach" MacGregor of Brackley (MacGregor), of Ardchoille  1595  Abt 1645  of Ardchoille 
1188 I46997  Patrick "Adholach" MacGregor of Brackley (MacGregor), of Ardchoille and of Bows    20 Jan 1604  of Ardchoille and of Bows 
1189 I46883  Patrick Duff MacGregor of Brackley (MacGregor), of Ardchoille    4 Oct 1574  of Ardchoille 
1190 I46991  Robert "Aberach" Ramsay MacGregor of Brackley (MacGregor), of Ardchoille      of Ardchoille 
1191 I212989  Alexander MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Ardmacmunie  2 Jan 1722    of Ardmacmunie 
1192 I212994  Daniel MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Inverardran      of Inverardran 
1193 I212411  Gregor MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Coilleitir and Marchfield      of Coilleitir and Marchfield 
1194 I212685  Gregor MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Inverardran      of Inverardran 
1195 I213024  Gregor MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Ardmacmuine  Abt 1760    of Ardmacmuine 
1196 I229365  Gregor MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Comer, Coilleitir and Marchfield      of Comer, Coilleitir and Marchfield 
1197 I251098  Gregor MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), The 3rd Laird of Glengyle  Abt 1575    The 3rd Laird of Glengyle 
1198 I212975  Gregor Dubh MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), The Xxx Laird of Glengyle  Abt 1550  Abt 1586  The Xxx Laird of Glengyle 
1199 I442027  Iain MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Corarklet      of Corarklet 
1200 I213026  Janet MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Ardmacmuine       
1201 I251103  John MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Corarklet      of Corarklet 
1202 I251125  John MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Coilleitir      of Coilleitir 
1203 I211440  John Duff MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Ardmacmuine      of Ardmacmuine 
1204 I249507  Malcolm MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Marchfield      of Marchfield 
1205 I250717  Malcolm MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Marchfield      of Marchfield 
1206 I213015  Mary Helen MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Comer      of Comer 
1207 I212416  Robert "Rob" Roy MacGregor of Glengyle (MacGregor), of Craigrostan and Inversnaid  1671  1734  of Craigrostan and Inversnaid 
1208 I211628  Balfour MacGregor of Glenorchy (MacGregor), of Ardchoille       
1209 I211623  Livingstone MacGregor of Glenorchy (MacGregor), of Ardchoille       
1210 I211616  Ewen MacGregor of Glenstrae (MacGregor), of Kilmanan      of Kilmanan 
1211 I212573  Hugh MacGregor of Glenstrae (MacGregor), of Kilmanan    1705  of Kilmanan 
1212 I211617  Iain MacGregor of Glenstrae (MacGregor), of Kilmanan      of Kilmanan 
1213 I211900  James MacGregor of Glenstrae (MacGregor), of Kinnairdie      of Kinnairdie 
1214 I214016  Jean Erskine MacGregor of Glenstrae (MacGregor), of Inverenzie      of Inverenzie 
1215 I211416  Neil Erskine MacGregor of Glenstrae (MacGregor), of Inverenzie      of Inverenzie 
1216 I211421  Malcolm MacGregor of Gregor (MacGregor), of Glenstrae    22 Jun 1498  of Glenstrae 
1217 I444724  John MacGregor of Inneregny (MacGregor), of Milton      of Milton 
1218 I216002  Ivar MacIver (MacIver), of Lochbroom      of Lochbroom 
1219 I254288  MacKay (MacKay), of Baillie      of Baillie 
1220 I257625  Angus MacKay (MacKay), of Carnachy      of Carnachy 
1221 I218258  Donald MacKay (MacKay), of Strathnaver      of Strathnaver 
1222 I38700  George MacKay (MacKay), of Island Handa      of Island Handa 
1223 I257628  Robert MacKay (MacKay), of Archness      of Archness 
1224 I215639  William MacKay (MacKay), of Borley      of Borley 
1225 I38693  Hugh MacKay of Reay (MacKay), of Big House    12 Nov 1770  of Big House 
1226 I253342  Hutcheon MacKay of Reay (MacKay), of Farr      of Farr 
1227 I38697  Janet MacKay of Reay (MacKay), of Big House      of Big House 
1228 I274687  Alexander MacKenzie, of Coul      of Coul 
1229 I274685  Colin MacKenzie, of Kintail      of Kintail 
1230 I215598  Alexander MacKenzie (MacKenzie), of Seton      of Seton 
1231 I213931  John MacKenzie (MacKenzie), The Xxx Baron of Towie      The Xxx Baron of Towie 
1232 I390825  John MacKenzie (MacKenzie), of Eileanach      of Eileanach 
1233 I216086  Murdoch MacKenzie (MacKenzie), of Fairburn      of Fairburn 
1234 I215869  Thomas MacKenzie (MacKenzie), of Rhu      of Rhu 
1235 I216047  Thomas MacKenzie (MacKenzie), of Invertail      of Invertail 
1236 I215983  Alexander MacKenzie of Coul (MacKenzie), of Applecross and Coul      of Applecross and Coul 
1237 I256460  Alexander MacKenzie of Coul (MacKenzie), of Delvine      of Delvine 
1238 I216037  Hector MacKenzie of Coul (MacKenzie), of Assynt      of Assynt 
1239 I256466  John MacKenzie of Coul (MacKenzie), of Delvine      of Delvine 
1240 I216026  Roderick MacKenzie of Coul (MacKenzie), of Applecross      of Applecross 
1241 I216100  Murdoch MacKenzie of Gairloch (MacKenzie), of Sand       
1242 I216105  William MacKenzie of Gairloch (MacKenzie), of Belmaduthy      of Belmaduthy 
1243 I215604  Charles MacKenzie of Kilcoy (MacKenzie), The 9Th Laird of Kilcoy  25 Dec 1811  30 Jul 1887  The 9Th Laird of Kilcoy 
1244 I253499  Alexander MacKenzie of Kintail (MacKenzie), of Kilcoy      of Kilcoy 
1245 I205115  Kenneth MacKenzie of Kintail (MacKenzie), The 4Th Laird of Kintail      The 4Th Laird of Kintail 
1246 I215593  Donald MacKenzie of MacKenzie (MacKenzie), of Kilcoy      of Kilcoy 
1247 I215931  MacKintosh (MacKintosh), of Lewiston      of Lewiston 
1248 I216129  Alexander MacKintosh (MacKintosh), of Borlum       
1249 I41328  Lachlan "Badenoch" MacKintosh of MacKintosh (MacKintosh), of Gellovie      of Gellovie 
1250 I213257  William MacKintosh of MacKintosh (MacKintosh), of Aberarder      of Aberarder 
1251 I218394  William MacKintosh of MacKintosh (MacKintosh), of Killachie      of Killachie 
1252 I258435  MacLachlan, of Coruanan      of Coruanan 
1253 I211740  MacLachlan of MacLachlan (MacLachlan), of Ardveich      of Ardveich 
1254 I216532  Murdoch MacLaine of Lochbuie (MacLaine), of Lochbuie      of Lochbuie 
1255 I216061  MacLean (MacLean), of Dochgarroch      of Dochgarroch 
1256 I19151  Alexander MacLean (MacLean), of Ardnamurchan      of Ardnamurchan 
1257 I216323  Angus MacLean (MacLean), of Kinlochaline      of Kinlochaline 
1258 I217819  Charles MacLean (MacLean), of Drimin    1746  of Drimin 
1259 I258986  Charles MacLean (MacLean), of Inverscaddle      of Inverscaddle 
1260 I259018  Donald MacLean (MacLean), The 12Th Laird of Kingairloch      The 12Th Laird of Kingairloch 
1261 I260187  Lachlan MacLean (MacLean), The 13Th Laird of Kingairloch      The 13Th Laird of Kingairloch 
1262 I258930  Allan MacLean of Ardgour (MacLean), The 5Th Laird of Ardgour      The 5Th Laird of Ardgour 
1263 I258932  Charles Tearlach MacLean of Ardgour (MacLean), The 4Th Laird of Ardgour      The 4Th Laird of Ardgour 
1264 I258929  Ewen MacLean of Ardgour (MacLean), The 6Th Laird of Ardgour      The 6Th Laird of Ardgour 
1265 I258933  Ewen MacLean of Ardgour (MacLean), The 2nd Laird of Ardgour    Abt 1482  The 2nd Laird of Ardgour 
1266 I258931  Lachlan MacLean of Ardgour (MacLean), The 3rd Laird of Ardgour      The 3rd Laird of Ardgour 
1267 I390487  John MacLean of Coll (MacLean), The 7Th Laird of Coll      The 7Th Laird of Coll 
1268 I226338  John Grave MacLean of Coll (MacLean), of Coll      of Coll 
1269 I46850  Lachlan Cattanach MacLean of Coll (MacLean), The 6Th Laird of Coll  1582  1642  The 6Th Laird of Coll 
1270 I390494  Donald MacLean of Duart and Movern (MacLean), of Brolas      of Brolas 
1271 I390492  John MacLean of Duart and Movern (MacLean), of Brolas      of Brolas 
1272 I204325  Lachlan MacLean of Kingairloch (MacLean), The 8Th Laird of Kingairloch  Abt 1689    The 8Th Laird of Kingairloch 
1273 I208363  MacLean of Torloisk (MacLean), of Treshnish      of Treshnish 
1274 I244362  MacLeod (MacLeod of Lewis), of Lewis      of Lewis 
1275 I257617  Donald MacLeod (MacLeod of Lewis), of Whitefield  Abt 1782  Abt 1860  of Whitefield 
1276 I451505  Helen MacLeod (MacLeod of Lewis), of Assynt      of Assynt 
1277 I249487  Roderick MacLeod (MacLeod of Lewis), The 7Th Laird of The Lewis      The 7Th Laird of The Lewis 
1278 I216118  Torquil MacLeod (MacLeod of Lewis), of Lewis      of Lewis 
1279 I257271  William MacLeod (MacLeod of Lewis), of Skerray  26 Apr 1806  12 Nov 1869  of Skerray 
1280 I216228  Alexander MacLeod (MacLeod), of Talisker and Grehornish      of Talisker and Grehornish 
1281 I449375  Murdo Glenelg MacLeod (MacLeod), of Gesto      of Gesto 
1282 I259540  William Colin MacLeod (MacLeod), The 4Th Laird of Orbost      The 4Th Laird of Orbost 
1283 I95433  Donald MacLeod of MacLeod (MacLeod of Harris), of Greshornish      of Greshornish 
1284 I216248  John MacLeod of MacLeod (MacLeod of Harris), of Dunvegan      of Dunvegan 
1285 I94509  William MacLeod of MacLeod (MacLeod of Harris), of Hamer      of Hamer 
1286 I226329  William MacLeod of MacLeod (MacLeod of Harris), of Dunvegan      of Dunvegan 
1287 I218185  MacNab (MacNab), of Auchurn       
1288 I390491  MacNeil (MacNeil), of Barra      of Barra 
1289 I216662  Roderick MacNeill (MacNeil), of Barra    1822  of Barra 
1290 I212916  Margaret MacNicol (MacNicol), of Assynt      of Assynt 
1291 I214128  Alexander MacPhail (MacPhail), of Ledaig       
1292 I211492  MacPhee of Glen Spean (MacPhee), of Glen Spean      of Glen Spean 
1293 I259569  Francis Cameron MacPherson, of Cluny  3 Oct 1901  1 Jan 1966  of Cluny 
1294 I258764  Lachlan MacPherson, The 11Th Laird of Nuide & Cluny  25 Oct 1674  1746  The 11Th Laird of Nuide & Cluny 
1295 I216209  Alexander MacPherson (MacPherson), of Glenfyne      of Glenfyne 
1296 I212512  Colin MacPherson (MacPherson), of Brin      of Brin 
1297 I216423  Dougal MacPherson (MacPherson), of Ballachron      of Ballachron 
1298 I213270  Lewis MacPherson (MacPherson), of Dalraddie      of Dalraddie 
1299 I213259  Donald MacPherson of Clunie (MacPherson), of Breakachy      of Breakachy 
1300 I214525  Donald Óg MacPherson of Clunie (MacPherson), of Clunie      of Clunie 
1301 I215967  John MacRae (MacRae), of Sallachy       
1302 I211875  Roderick "Rory" MacRuari (MacRuari), of Gamorgan      of Gamorgan 
1303 I10550  Alexander Maitland (Maitland), of Stoke Newington  21 Mar 1728  14 Feb 1820  of Stoke Newington 
1304 I253149  Mandreville (Mandreville), The Earl of Mandreville      The Earl of Mandreville 
1305 I217186  James Maule (Maule), of Melgum      of Melgum 
1306 I212670  James Maxton (Maxton), of Cultoquhey       
1307 I220991  James Kennedy Maxwell (Maxwell), of Buckby Folly       
1308 I218453  Patrick Maxwell (Maxwell), of Newark      of Newark 
1309 I441825  Maxwell of Newark (Maxwell), of Newark      of Newark 
1310 I242634  Robert Finnie McEwen (Mcewen), of Marchmont and Bardrochat      of Marchmont and Bardrochat 
1311 I442309  Bartholomew McKean, In Aber of Kilmaronock      In Aber of Kilmaronock 
1312 I59453  Ulrich Iii, Duke of Mecklenburg-Güstrow (Mecklenburg of Mecklenburg), The Bishop of Schwerin  21 Apr 1528  14 Mar 1603  The Bishop of Schwerin 
1313 I79700  Christoph, Duke of Mecklenburg-Ratzeburg (Mecklenburg of Mecklenburg), The Bishop of Ratzeburg  30 Jun 1537  4 Mar 1592  The Bishop of Ratzeburg 
1314 I20728  Magnus Iii, Duke of Mecklenburg-Schwerin (Mecklenburg of Mecklenburg), The Bishop of Schwerin  4 Jul 1509  28 Jan 1550  The Bishop of Schwerin 
1315 I249390  George Meldrum (Meldrum), of Fyvy      of Fyvy 
1316 I225263  Duncan Menzies of Menzies (Menzies), of Menzies and Weem  1600  1658  of Menzies and Weem 
1317 I218121  Gilbert de Menzies of Menzies (Menzies), of Findoun      of Findoun 
1318 I218428  Gilbert de Menzies of Menzies (Menzies), of Pitfodels      of Pitfodels 
1319 I249440  Gilbert de Menzies of Menzies (Menzies), of Findoun      of Findoun 
1320 I58889  John de Menzies of Menzies (Menzies), of Fernton      of Fernton 
1321 I216428  John de Menzies of Menzies (Menzies), of Tullochcoul      of Tullochcoul 
1322 I410055  William Menzies of Menzies (Menzies), of Roro      of Roro 
1323 I216526  William de Menzies of Menzies (Menzies), of Kerse      of Kerse 
1324 I228606  Mercer (Mercer), of Balliol      of Balliol 
1325 I219224  Andrew Mercer (Mercer), of Meikleour and Aldie      of Meikleour and Aldie 
1326 I228923  Edward Meynell, of Yarm and Killivington      of Yarm and Killivington 
1327 I270019  Katherine Miles, of Massachusetts      of Massachusetts 
1328 I36361  Robert Mill, of Balwyllie      of Balwyllie 
1329 I215276  Patrick Miller, of Dalswinton      of Dalswinton 
1330 I216858  J Milner, of Staindrop      of Staindrop 
1331 I228633  Hugh Mitchell (Mitchell), of Dalgain  Abt 1667    of Dalgain 
1332 I441561  John de Mohun (Mohun), of Dunster      of Dunster 
1333 I441573  John de Mohun (Mohun), of Hall      of Hall 
1334 I441574  Thomas de Mohun (Mohun), of Hall      of Hall 
1335 I189426  Augusta Elisabeth Frederikke Catharine, Comtesse von Moltke (Moltke), of Schorssow  7 Mar 1784  1812  of Schorssow 
1336 I189430  Augusta Wilhelmine Thorveiga, Comtesse von Moltke (Moltke), of Schorssow  8 Sep 1820  9 Jan 1901  of Schorssow 
1337 I189427  Carl Werner, Count von Moltke (Moltke), of Schorssow      of Schorssow 
1338 I189429  Charlotte Amalie, Comtesse von Moltke (Moltke), of Schorssow      of Schorssow 
1339 I159686  Ehrenreich Christopher Ludwig, Ruling Count von Moltke (Moltke), of Schorssow  18 Jun 1790  10 Aug 1864  of Schorssow 
1340 I159685  Werner Jasper Andreas, Ruling Count von Moltke (Moltke), The Herr of Schorssow  15 Sep 1755  15 Aug 1835  The Herr of Schorssow 
1341 I441690  Eleanor Molyneux (Molyneux), of Sefton    Abt 1580  of Sefton 
1342 I104823  Barbara Moncreiffe of Moncreiffe (Moncreiffe), of Moncreiff      of Moncreiff 
1343 I252828  David Moncreiffe of Moncreiffe (Moncreiffe), of Rapness      of Rapness 
1344 I252829  Harry Moncreiffe of Moncreiffe (Moncreiffe), of Rapness      of Rapness 
1345 I104822  Thomas Moncreiffe of Moncreiffe (Moncreiffe), of Moncreiff      of Moncreiff 
1346 I210192  Alexander Monro of Auchinbowie (Monro), of Craiglockhart and Cockburn      of Craiglockhart and Cockburn 
1347 I215554  Alexander Monro of Auchinbowie (Monro), of Craiglockhart and Cockburn      of Craiglockhart and Cockburn 
1348 I215561  Henry Monro of Auchinbowie (Monro), of Craiglockhart      of Craiglockhart 
1349 I262332  Peter Montagu (Montagu), of Boveney  1580  1659  of Boveney 
1350 I442251  Alexander Seton Montgomerie of Eglinton (Montgomery), of Coylesfield      of Coylesfield 
1351 I221688  John Montgomerie of Lainshaw (Montgomery), of Lainshaw      of Lainshaw 
1352 I409961  Adam Montgomery of Braidstone (Montgomery), The 4Th Laird of Braidstone      The 4Th Laird of Braidstone 
1353 I409960  Adam John Montgomery of Braidstone (Montgomery), The 5Th Laird of Braidstone      The 5Th Laird of Braidstone 
1354 I409954  Hugh Montgomery of Braidstone (Montgomery), of Maghera      of Maghera 
1355 I409957  Hugh Montgomery of Braidstone (Montgomery), of Maghera      of Maghera 
1356 I409962  Robert Montgomery of Braidstone (Montgomery), The 1st Laird of Braidstone      The 1st Laird of Braidstone 
1357 I409963  Robert Montgomery of Braidstone (Montgomery), The 2nd Laird of Braidstone      The 2nd Laird of Braidstone 
1358 I409964  Robert Montgomery of Braidstone (Montgomery), The 3rd Laird of Braidstone      The 3rd Laird of Braidstone 
1359 I409946  William Montgomery of Braidstone (Montgomery), of Maghera  1700  1755  of Maghera 
1360 I409950  William Montgomery of Braidstone (Montgomery), of Maghera      of Maghera 
1361 I208265  Ala de Montgomery of Normandy (Montgomery), of Ponthieu (Talvas)    10 Oct 1174  of Ponthieu (Talvas) 
1362 I208608  Pons de Montgomery of Normandy (Montgomery), of Tripoli    1137  of Tripoli 
1363 I206840  Robert II de Montgomery of Normandy (Montgomery), (of Aleksandrovna)  1030  1119  (of Aleksandrovna) 
1364 I209444  Robert II de Montgomery of Normandy (Montgomery), of Shrewsbury (Bellême)  1039  Abt 8 May 1131  of Shrewsbury (Bellême) 
1365 I209448  William de Montgomery of Normandy (Montgomery), of Ponthieu (Talvas)    30 Jun 1171  of Ponthieu (Talvas) 
1366 I211211  John Moodie, of Ardbikie      of Ardbikie 
1367 I441581  John Moone (Mohun), of Mangeston      of Mangeston 
1368 I441579  Richard Moone (Mohun), of Hawkchurch      of Hawkchurch 
1369 I441580  Robert Moone (Mohun), of Weymouth      of Weymouth 
1370 I216201  Moravia of Moravia (Murray), of Uppat      of Uppat 
1371 I271118  Jasper More, of Larden      of Larden 
1372 I271122  Samuel More, of Linley      of Linley 
1373 I271117  Thomas More, of Larden      of Larden 
1374 I226069  James Morley (Morley), of Kempshot      of Kempshot 
1375 I259443  Donald Morrison, of St Andrews      of St Andrews 
1376 I221728  Mortimer (Mortimer), of Craigievar      of Craigievar 
1377 I205215  John Mortimer (Mortimer), of Craigievar      of Craigievar 
1378 I36336  John Moubray (Moubrey), of Barnbougle      of Barnbougle 
1379 I225991  Robert Moubray (Moubrey), of Castlelaw      of Castlelaw 
1380 I224550  Janet Mowatt (Mowatt), of Stenness      of Stenness 
1381 I210947  Magnus Mowatt (Mowatt), of Balquholly      of Balquholly 
1382 I218325  Magnus Mowatt (Mowatt), of Balquholly      of Balquholly 
1383 I253423  Magnus Mowatt (Mowatt), The X Baron Mowat of Bollquholly      The X Baron Mowat of Bollquholly 
1384 I218326  Patrick Mowatt (Mowatt), of Balquholly      of Balquholly 
1385 I256462  William Muir (Muir), of Cassencarrie      of Cassencarrie 
1386 I253467  Munro (Munro), of Culrain      of Culrain 
1387 I259081  Andrew Munro (Munro), of Lealty  1810    of Lealty 
1388 I216034  Hector Munro (Munro), of Assynt      of Assynt 
1389 I203592  André Murat-Jordy, The Earl of Murat  1760  1841  The Earl of Murat 
1390 I228658  John Mure (Mure), of Blacklaw      of Blacklaw 
1391 I253383  David Murray, of Lochlin      of Lochlin 
1392 I211847  John Murray, of of Liviland (Stirling)      of of Liviland (Stirling) 
1393 I274844  John Murray, of Unthank      of Unthank 
1394 I274855  John Murray, of Bowhill      of Bowhill 
1395 I449870  Robert Murray, of Woodend      of Woodend 
1396 I16564  James Murray of Atholl (Murray), of Kerse and Strowan  19 Mar 1734  19 Mar 1794  of Kerse and Strowan 
1397 I214236  James Murray of Atholl (Murray), The Fiar of Strowan      The Fiar of Strowan 
1398 I225096  Anthony Murray of Ochtertyre (Murray), of Dollerie  1505    of Dollerie 
1399 I225095  Patrick Murray of Ochtertyre (Murray), of Woodend  1535  1590  of Woodend 
1400 I219738  Alexander Murray of Pitcaithlie and Lintrose (Murray), of Lintrose  1708    of Lintrose 
1401 I225113  John Murray of Pitcaithlie and Lintrose (Murray), of Lintrose       
1402 I214100  Margaret Murray of Pitcaithlie and Lintrose (Murray), of Pitcaithly      of Pitcaithly 
1403 I225110  Mungo Murray of Pitcaithlie and Lintrose (Murray), of Lintrose       
1404 I225116  Mungo Murray of Pitcaithlie and Lintrose (Murray), of Lintrose       
1405 I385958  David Murray of Pitcullen (Murray), of Pitcullen      of Pitcullen 
1406 I385957  Henry Murray of Pitcullen (Murray), of Glencarse and of Strowan      of Glencarse and of Strowan 
1407 I385951  James Murray of Pitcullen (Murray), of Glencarse and of Strowan      of Glencarse and of Strowan 
1408 I385960  John Murray of Pitcullen (Murray), of Pitcullen      of Pitcullen 
1409 I385961  John Murray of Pitcullen (Murray), of Pitcullen      of Pitcullen 
1410 I253377  Alexander Murray of Strowan (Murray), The X Laird of Strowan      The X Laird of Strowan 
1411 I225123  Bethia Murray of Strowan (Murray), of Letter Bannochy      of Letter Bannochy 
1412 I225147  David Murray of Strowan (Murray), of Gospertie      of Gospertie 
1413 I40297  James Murray of Strowan (Murray), of Kellach    1480  of Kellach 
1414 I129759  John Murray of Strowan (Murray), of Kellach      of Kellach 
1415 I253380  John Murray of Strowan (Murray), The X Laird of Strowan      The X Laird of Strowan 
1416 I225149  Patrick Murray of Strowan (Murray), of Byn and Drumcairn      of Byn and Drumcairn 
1417 I225072  David Murray of Tullibardine (Murray), of Allich      of Allich 
1418 I215403  James Murray of Tullibardine (Murray), of Pardewis      of Pardewis 
1419 I211463  Christina Muschet, of Craighead    1697  of Craighead 
1420 I211464  Robert Muschet, of Craighead      of Craighead 
1421 I181963  Jan "Young" Münter (Münter of Lübeck), The Heir of Zanen En Raaphorst  1635    The Heir of Zanen En Raaphorst 
1422 I211208  Nairne (Nairne), of Muckarsie      of Muckarsie 
1423 I211207  Margaret Nairne (Nairne), of Muckarsie      of Muckarsie 
1424 I241123  John Napier (Napier), of Kilmahew      of Kilmahew 
1425 I253254  John Napier (Napier), of Kilmahew       
1426 I442292  Robert Napier (Napier), of Culcreuch      of Culcreuch 
1427 I221289  Archibald Napier of Merchiston (Napier), of Merchiston       
1428 I221288  John Napier of Merchiston (Napier), of Merchiston      of Merchiston 
1429 I207712  Charles I, King of Naples (Capét), of Anjou  Mar 1226  7 Jan 1285  of Anjou 
1430 I220048  Willem Adrian, Count of Odyck, Prince of Nassau-Dietz (Orange-Nassau), of Odyck, Cortgeene, Zeist Og Driebergen  1632  1705  of Odyck, Cortgeene, Zeist Og Driebergen 
1431 I126260  Charles Adolph Denis de Neergaard (Neergaard), of Danish Gyldenholm  20 May 1839  23 Dec 1903  of Danish Gyldenholm 
1432 I21080  Dankvard Neergaard (Neergaard), of Danish Lille Grundet  6 May 1802  5 Jun 1881  of Danish Lille Grundet 
1433 I79417  Jacob Johan Thomas de Neergaard (Neergaard), of Danish Gyldenholm       
1434 I177395  Michael Henrik Victor de Neergaard (Neergaard), of Danish Valdemarskilde, Lille Frederikslund Og Løvegaar       
1435 I232421  Thomas Nicolson (Nicolson), of Cockburnspath      of Cockburnspath 
1436 I225864  Richard Norman, of Leatherhead      of Leatherhead 
1437 I204936  Geoffrey de Normandy (Normandy), of Brionne and Eu  953  Abt 1015  of Brionne and Eu 
1438 I210656  Gilbert de Normandy (Normandy), of Brionne and Eu  1000  1040  of Brionne and Eu 
1439 I205810  Guillaume I de Normandy (Normandy), of Brionne and Eu  Abt 985  1054  of Brionne and Eu 
1440 I208746  Judith de Normandy (Normandy), of Lens  Abt 1054  Abt 1086  of Lens 
1441 I270435  Rognvald, The Earl of More, Normandy (Normandy), The 1st Earl of More  Abt 830  890  The 1st Earl of More 
1442 I204935  William de Normandy (Normandy), of Hiesmes      of Hiesmes 
1443 I288055  Thoms Norres, of Ince      of Ince 
1444 I441669  Beatrice Norris (Norris), of Speke      of Speke 
1445 I441697  Margaret Norris (Norris), of Speke      of Speke 
1446 I274486  Gospatrick of Northumberland (Northumberland), The Earl of Northumberland & Dunbar      The Earl of Northumberland & Dunbar 
1447 I441672  Isabel Nowell (Nowell), of Read      of Read 
1448 I232467  Daniel Tiege O'Carroll, of Kenechane and Balleymooney       
1449 I232466  Donogh Mcteige Oure O'Carroll, of Kenechane and Balleymooney      of Kenechane and Balleymooney 
1450 I219245  Conn O'Néill (O'néill), of Edenduffcarrick      of Edenduffcarrick 
1451 I219247  Felim O'Néill (O'néill), of Clanaboy      of Clanaboy 
1452 I219565  David Ochterlony (Ochterlony), of Kellie      of Kellie 
1453 I24600  Alexander Ogilvy (Ogilvy), of Boyne      of Boyne 
1454 I225274  James Ogilvy (Ogilvy), of Cluny      of Cluny 
1455 I263347  Janet Ogilvy (Ogilvy), of Boyne      of Boyne 
1456 I214848  John Ogilvy (Ogilvy), of Balfour      of Balfour 
1457 I215888  John Ogilvy (Ogilvy), of Kempcairn      of Kempcairn 
1458 I214329  Rebecca Ogilvy (Ogilvy), of Auchincross       
1459 I229021  William Ogilvy (Ogilvy), of Ardglass  1740  1832  of Ardglass 
1460 I35792  James Ogilvy of Airlie (Ogilvy), The 6Th Baron Ogilvie of Airlie    1617  The 6Th Baron Ogilvie of Airlie 
1461 I253374  Thomas Ogilvy of Airlie (Ogilvy), of Westercraig      of Westercraig 
1462 I31688  Alexander Ogilvy of Auchterhouse (Ogilvy), of Auchterhouse      of Auchterhouse 
1463 I217950  David Ogilvy of Auchterhouse (Ogilvy), of Balmuto      of Balmuto 
1464 I31684  Margaret Ogilvy of Auchterhouse (Ogilvy), of Oures      of Oures 
1465 I249394  Walter Ogilvy of Auchterhouse (Ogilvy), of Beaufort and Oures      of Beaufort and Oures 
1466 I213820  Ogilvy of Banff (Ogilvy), of Banff      of Banff 
1467 I214442  Ogilvy of Deskford and Findlater (Ogilvy), of Findlater      of Findlater 
1468 I217974  Alexander Ogilvy of Deskford and Findlater (Ogilvy), of Collard and Findlater      of Collard and Findlater 
1469 I218004  Alexander Ogilvy of Deskford and Findlater (Ogilvy), of Logie       
1470 I212921  James Ogilvy of Deskford and Findlater (Ogilvy), of Cardell      of Cardell 
1471 I217970  Marion Ogilvy of Deskford and Findlater (Ogilvy), of Fyndauchtie      of Fyndauchtie 
1472 I212947  Mary Ogilvy of Deskford and Findlater (Ogilvy), of Findlater      of Findlater 
1473 I215086  Walter Ogilvy of Deskford and Findlater (Ogilvy), of Carnousie      of Carnousie 
1474 I217200  David Ogilvy of Inverquharity (Ogilvy), of Clova  Abt 1616  Abt 1681  of Clova 
1475 I217175  Thomas Ogilvy of Inverquharity (Ogilvy), of Clova      of Clova 
1476 I217937  David Ogilvy of Lintrathen (Ogilvy), of Newton      of Newton 
1477 I38291  Ogle (Ogle), of Eglingham      of Eglingham 
1478 I204259  Gerhard I, Count of Oldenburg-Bruchhausen (Oldenburg), of New Bruchhausen      of New Bruchhausen 
1479 I204256  Heinrich V, Count of Oldenburg-Bruchhausen (Oldenburg), of New Bruchhausen      of New Bruchhausen 
1480 I204260  Helwig, Princess of Oldenburg-Bruchhausen (Oldenburg), of New Bruchhausen      of New Bruchhausen 
1481 I31646  John Oliphant (Oliphant), of Abeldalgie      of Abeldalgie 
1482 I385968  John Oliphant (Oliphant), of Bachiltoun      of Bachiltoun 
1483 I31643  Walter Oliphant (Oliphant), of Aberdalgie & Kellie      of Aberdalgie & Kellie 
1484 I9809  William Hillier Onslow (Onslow), The 4Th Earl of Onslow  7 Mar 1853  23 Oct 1911  The 4Th Earl of Onslow 
1485 I251593  Alexander Haldane Oswald (Oswald), of Auchincruive      of Auchincruive 
1486 I96858  Cooke Otway, of Tipperary       
1487 I443407  Oxenstierna (Oxenstierna), of Croneborg      of Croneborg 
1488 I255987  William Page, of Gosport      of Gosport 
1489 I449887  Richard Page (Page), of Boxted      of Boxted 
1490 I231314  John Moore Paget (Paget), of Cranmore      of Cranmore 
1491 I212033  Shahboz Pahlbod, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
1492 I212034  Shahyar Pahlbod, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
1493 I218909  Panton, of Pitmedden      of Pitmedden 
1494 I14340  John Whitehill Parsons, of Woolwich Dockyard      of Woolwich Dockyard 
1495 I220912  James Payne, of Manchester      of Manchester 
1496 I212706  Thomas Pearson (Pearson), of Kepty      of Kepty 
1497 I218048  Edmund Peel of Brynypus (Peel), of Brynypys      of Brynypys 
1498 I218052  Robert Peele of Peele Fold (Peel), of Peele Fold      of Peele Fold 
1499 I221029  Thomas Pegge, of Yeldersley      of Yeldersley 
1500 I38474  Thomas Pelham (Pelham), The 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton  Abt 1650  23 Feb 1711  The 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton 
1501 I271572  Thomas Pelham (Pelham), of Stanmer  Abt 1705  21 Dec 1737  of Stanmer 
1502 I23659  Richard Laurence Pemberton, of Hawthorn Tower      of Hawthorn Tower 
1503 I220927  Freese Pennefather, of Rathsallagh      of Rathsallagh 
1504 I28488  John Pepys, of Cottenham      of Cottenham 
1505 I226864  Matthew Phipps (Phipps), of Templevanny & Rockbrook      of Templevanny & Rockbrook 
1506 I15891  Thomas Pitt (Pitt), of Bosconnoc      of Bosconnoc 
1507 I288996  Sophia Chalotte Platen-Hallermund (Platen), The 1st Countess of Darlington  1675  20 Apr 1725  The 1st Countess of Darlington 
1508 I390714  Edward Plunkett (Plunkett), The 16Th Baron of Dunsany  1808  1889  The 16Th Baron of Dunsany 
1509 I210201  Wladislaw III "Spindleshanks" de Poland (Piast), of Cracow    1231  of Cracow 
1510 I246220  Edward de Pole (Pole), of Lees      of Lees 
1511 I246218  Samuel de Pole (Pole), of Radbourne Hall  1651  1731  of Radbourne Hall 
1512 I18377  Isabella de Aviz, Princess of Portugal (Aviz), of Portugal  4 Oct 1503  1 May 1539  of Portugal 
1513 I443422  Posse, of Såtenäs      of Såtenäs 
1514 I389452  John Preston, of Ardsalla      of Ardsalla 
1515 I214906  George Preston of Preston (Preston), of Cameron      of Cameron 
1516 I211197  John Preston of Preston (Preston), of Aldrie      of Aldrie 
1517 I275037  Constance de Provence (Provence), of Arles  Abt 986  25 Jul 1032  of Arles 
1518 I226373  Lewis Pryce, of Gogerddan      of Gogerddan 
1519 I197135  Jenny Qvistgaard (Qvistgaard of Vejrum), of Danish Frankerup  1 Mar 1847  16 Oct 1933  of Danish Frankerup 
1520 I84477  Morten Christen Qvistgaard (Qvistgaard of Vejrum), of Danish Gjerdrup  14 Apr 1800  22 Aug 1842  of Danish Gjerdrup 
1521 I174361  Viggo Johan Qvistgaard (Qvistgaard of Vejrum), of Danish Gjerdrup  21 Aug 1867  28 Sep 1919  of Danish Gjerdrup 
1522 I232416  Elizabeth Ramsay (Ramsay), of Parbroath      of Parbroath 
1523 I217946  Gilbert Ramsay (Ramsay), of Banff      of Banff 
1524 I214743  Janet Ramsay (Ramsay), of Pitcourse      of Pitcourse 
1525 I218497  John Ramsay (Ramsay), of Courston      of Courston 
1526 I218815  Nicol Ramsay (Ramsay), of Dalhousie      of Dalhousie 
1527 I214744  Walter Ramsay (Ramsay), of Pitcourse      of Pitcourse 
1528 I214870  Ramsey of Dalhousie (Ramsey), of Balnabreich      of Balnabreich 
1529 I34475  Alexander Arthur Alfonso David Maule Ramsey of Dalhousie (Ramsey), of Mar  21 Dec 1919  20 Dec 2000  of Mar 
1530 I211937  David Ramsey of Dalhousie (Ramsey), of Balmain      of Balmain 
1531 I253394  David Ramsey of Dalhousie (Ramsey), of Bangour      of Bangour 
1532 I209554  William Ramsey of Dalhousie (Ramsey), of Colluthie    Abt 1360  of Colluthie 
1533 I253392  William Ramsey of Dalhousie (Ramsey), of Poltoun      of Poltoun 
1534 I409790  James Rattray, of Atherston      of Atherston 
1535 I212628  James "Reideugh" Reddoch (Reddoch), of Cultobraggan      of Cultobraggan 
1536 I225447  Reid of Pitfodels (Reid), of Aikenhead      of Aikenhead 
1537 I217584  James Reid of Pitfodels (Reid), of Pitfodels  Abt 1530    of Pitfodels 
1538 I217582  John Reid of Pitfodels (Reid), of Birnes      of Birnes 
1539 I103410  John William Reid of Pitfodels (Reid), of Aitkenhead      of Aitkenhead 
1540 I217919  William Reidkerch, of Alerledmont      of Alerledmont 
1541 I221545  John Renton (Renton), of Lamberton      of Lamberton 
1542 I448515  Alexander Rhind, of Carse      of Carse 
1543 I215063  Christina Rhind, of Kerse      of Kerse 
1544 I448514  James Rhind, of Carse      of Carse 
1545 I448516  William Rhind, of Carse      of Carse 
1546 I257194  Stephen Edward Rice (Rice), of Mount Trenchard House      of Mount Trenchard House 
1547 I228077  John Topham Richardson, of Harps Oak      of Harps Oak 
1548 I35600  Alexander Rigby, of Middleton      of Middleton 
1549 I212867  Alexander Robertson of Inchmagranoch (Robertson), of Inchmagranoch      of Inchmagranoch 
1550 I216558  Alexander Robertson of Inchmagranoch (Robertson), of Inchmagranoch      of Inchmagranoch 
1551 I216492  Alexander Robertson of Lude (Robertson), of Lude      of Lude 
1552 I216469  Alexander Robertson of Strowan (Robertson), of Strowan      of Strowan 
1553 I211811  Robert Robertson of Strowan (Robertson), of Strowan      of Strowan 
1554 I246203  Robert Robertson of Strowan (Robertson), of Dalcabon      of Dalcabon 
1555 I47654  Katherine de Roet (Roet), of Roet  1350  10 May 1403  of Roet 
1556 I440197  Charles Rogers (Rogers of Penrose), of Penrose  Abt 1955  Aug 2018  of Penrose 
1557 I440186  Hugh Rogers (Rogers of Penrose), of Penrose      of Penrose 
1558 I440185  John Rogers (Rogers of Penrose), of Penrose  1750  1832  of Penrose 
1559 I440189  John Rogers (Rogers of Penrose), of Penrose  1778  1856  of Penrose 
1560 I440201  John Rogers (Rogers of Penrose), of Penrose      of Penrose 
1561 I440207  John Rogers (Rogers of Penrose), of Treassowe and of Penrose      of Treassowe and of Penrose 
1562 I440192  John Jope Rogers (Rogers of Penrose), of Penrose  1816  1880  of Penrose 
1563 I440194  John Lionel Rogers (Rogers of Penrose), of Penrose  1880  1961  of Penrose 
1564 I440193  John Peverell Rogers (Rogers of Penrose), of Penrose  1846  1928  of Penrose 
1565 I440208  Jordan Adlard Rogers (Rogers of Penrose), of Penrose       
1566 I10048  Gilbert Rollo (Rollo), of St Croix  13 Aug 1872  12 Feb 1932  of St Croix 
1567 I390515  Johan Rolls (Rolls), of The Hendre  1776  1837  of The Hendre 
1568 I230036  Hugh Rose (Rose of Uk), The 5Th Laird of      The 5Th Laird of 
1569 I216058  William Rose (Rose of Uk), of Clava      of Clava 
1570 I37189  Valdemar "Valdemar Alexander Georg Luigi Maria", Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 1-1), of Line 1-1 (Aage)  3 Jan 1915  1 Apr 1995  of Line 1-1 (Aage) 
1571 I34687  Alexandra "Alexandra Dagmar Frances Marie Margrethe", Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 1-2), of Line 1-2 (Erik)  5 Feb 1927  5 Oct 1992  of Line 1-2 (Erik) 
1572 I34135  Christian "Christian Edward Valdemar Jean Frederik Peter", Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 1-2), of Line 1-2 (Erik)  16 Jul 1932  25 Mar 1997  of Line 1-2 (Erik) 
1573 I188607  Marie Géraldine Charlotte, Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 1-2), of Line 1-2 (Erik)       
1574 I41293  Marina "Marina Isabelle Ingeborg Karin", Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 1-2), of Line 1-2 (Erik)       
1575 I188606  Nicolai Christian Valdemar, Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 1-2), of Line 1-2 (Erik)       
1576 I40849  Valdemar "Valdemar Erik Flemming Christian", Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 1-2), of Line 1-2 (Erik)       
1577 I189485  Charlotte Helene Annie Dorrit, Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-1), of Line 2-1 (Oluf)       
1578 I165416  Katharina Dorthea Helene, Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-1), of Line 2-1 (Oluf)       
1579 I29406  Oluf Carl Christian Axel, Royal Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-1), of Line 2-1 (Oluf)  10 Mar 1923  19 Dec 1990  of Line 2-1 (Oluf) 
1580 I165417  Philip Oluf Axel Ulrik, Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-1), of Line 2-1 (Oluf)       
1581 I165411  Ulrik Harald Gunnar Oluf, Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-1), of Line 2-1 (Oluf)       
1582 I165397  Alexander Flemming, Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)       
1583 I150486  Axel "Valdemar Georg Flemming Kai Axel", Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)       
1584 I172230  Benedikte Margaretha Dagmar, Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)       
1585 I168556  Birger "Birger Valdemar Georg Flemmning Kai Axel", Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)       
1586 I159097  Carl "Carl Johan Valdemar Georg Flemming Kai Axel", Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)       
1587 I173778  Carl Johan, Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)       
1588 I161456  Caroline, Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)       
1589 I161478  Désirée "Désirée Märtha Ingeborg", Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)       
1590 I165394  Désirée Christine, Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)       
1591 I38829  Flemming "Flemming Valdemar Carl Axel", Royal Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)  9 Mar 1922  20 Jun 2002  of Line 2-2 (Axel) 
1592 I190113  Josephine Coco, Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)       
1593 I172275  Julie, Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 2-2), of Line 2-2 (Axel)       
1594 I47268  Ingolf Christian Frederik Knud Harald Gorm Gustav Viggo Valdemar Aage, Royal Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 3-1), of Line 3-1 (Ingolf)       
1595 I2926  Camilla Alexandrine Kristine, Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 3-2), of Line 3-2 (Christian)       
1596 I44456  Christian Frederik Franz Knud Harald Carl Oluf Gustav Georg Erik, Royal Count of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 3-2), of Line 3-2 (Christian)  22 Oct 1942  21 May 2013  of Line 3-2 (Christian) 
1597 I3059  Feodora Mathilde Helene, Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 3-2), of Line 3-2 (Christian)       
1598 I2793  Josephine Caroline Elisabeth, Comtesse of Rosenborg of Denmark (Oldenburg - Rosenborg of 3-2), of Line 3-2 (Christian)       
1599 I218373  de Ross (Ross), of Movness      of Movness 
1600 I225050  George Ross (Ross), of Galston      of Galston 
1601 I215994  William de Ross (Ross), of Invercharron      of Invercharron 
1602 I216006  de Ross of Balnagown (Ross), of Balnagown      of Balnagown 
1603 I218341  George de Ross of Balnagown (Ross), of Balnagown      of Balnagown 
1604 I214225  John de Ross of Craigie (Ross), of Craigie      of Craigie 
1605 I221064  Maurice Russell (Russell), of Yaverland      of Yaverland 
1606 I221062  William Russell (Russell), of Surrey      of Surrey 
1607 I221071  William Russell Russell (Russell), of Fordham    1701  of Fordham 
1608 I220449  John Rutherford of Rutherford (Rutherford), of Hunthill  Abt 1510    of Hunthill 
1609 I274836  John Rutherford of Rutherford (Rutherford), of Edgerston      of Edgerston 
1610 I440330  John Rutherford of Rutherford (Rutherford), of Hunthill      of Hunthill 
1611 I274834  Robert Rutherford of Rutherford (Rutherford), of Edgerston      of Edgerston 
1612 I274833  Thomas Rutherford of Rutherford (Rutherford), of Edgerston  Abt 1550  1615  of Edgerston 
1613 I440326  Thomas Rutherford of Rutherford (Rutherford), of Edgerston      of Edgerston 
1614 I440331  Thomas Rutherford of Rutherford (Rutherford), of Hunthill      of Hunthill 
1615 I224054  James Johnston Ruthven of Freeland (Johnston), of Graitney      of Graitney 
1616 I204458  William Saunders, of Harrington    14 Jul 1582  of Harrington 
1617 I5115  Christian Heinrich, Prince of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenheim (Sayn), The 5Thfurst of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein  20 Sep 1908    The 5Thfurst of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein 
1618 I441707  Scarisbrinck (Scarisbrinck), of Scarisbrinck      of Scarisbrinck 
1619 I441709  Anne Scarisbrinck (Scarisbrinck), of Scarisbrinck    1663  of Scarisbrinck 
1620 I441695  Margaret Scarisbrinck (Scarisbrinck), of Scarisbrink      of Scarisbrink 
1621 I278435  Mogens Mogensen Schou, of Danish Vejbjerggaard, Humlum Sogn      of Danish Vejbjerggaard, Humlum Sogn 
1622 I386166  Melusina von der Schulenburg (Gölph), The Countess of Walsingham      The Countess of Walsingham 
1623 I268596  Ada, Princess of Scotland (Dunkeld), of Huntingdon      of Huntingdon 
1624 I119306  Robert Fitzwilliam Scotland (Dunkeld), of London      of London 
1625 I274851  Francis Scott, of Mangerton      of Mangerton 
1626 I274854  Margaret Scott, of Ancrum      of Ancrum 
1627 I215160  David Scott (Scott), of Benholme      of Benholme 
1628 I228752  David Scott (Scott), of Scotstarvet      of Scotstarvet 
1629 I217550  Gideon Scott (Scott), of Highchester      of Highchester 
1630 I225358  Patrick Scott (Scott), of Langshaw      of Langshaw 
1631 I244308  Thomas Scott (Scott), of Petgemo      of Petgemo 
1632 I105438  Walter Scott (Scott), of Harden      of Harden 
1633 I28282  James Scott of Balwearie (Scott), of Balwearie      of Balwearie 
1634 I253256  David Scott of Fife (Scott), of Scotstarvit      of Scotstarvit 
1635 I218819  John Scrymgeour (Scrimgeour), of Glaster      of Glaster 
1636 I228140  Prideaux Selby (Selby), of Pawston      of Pawston 
1637 I442288  Elizabeth Sempill (Sempill), (of Fullwood)      (of Fullwood) 
1638 I442246  John Sempill (Sempill), of Fullwood      of Fullwood 
1639 I261562  William Sempill of Sempill (Sempill), of Lochwinnoch      of Lochwinnoch 
1640 I221292  Alexander Seton (Seton), of Touch and Tillibodie      of Touch and Tillibodie 
1641 I218911  Alexander Seton of Seton (Winton), of Aberdeen      of Aberdeen 
1642 I218906  George Seton of Seton (Winton), of Barnes      of Barnes 
1643 I217237  James Seton of Seton (Winton), of Touch      of Touch 
1644 I220510  John Seton of Seton (Winton), of Touch      of Touch 
1645 I218910  William Seton of Seton (Winton), of Mounie       
1646 I204964  John Seymour (Seymour), of Wulfhall    1492  of Wulfhall 
1647 I249150  John Seymour (Seymour), of Stapleford      of Stapleford 
1648 I212040  Azadeh Shafiq, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
1649 I212039  Shahriar Shafiq, The Prince of Iran (Royal House of Pahlavi)       
1650 I226572  Mark Shafto, of Whitworth      of Whitworth 
1651 I217190  David Sibbald (Sibbald), of Letham      of Letham 
1652 I217081  John Simpson, of Bradley Hall      of Bradley Hall 
1653 I221260  Sinclair (Sinclair), of Galdermore      of Galdermore 
1654 I253362  Alexander Sinclair (Sinclair), of Forse      of Forse 
1655 I253421  George Sinclair (Sinclair), of Olrig      of Olrig 
1656 I219141  John Sinclair (Sinclair), of Stevenston      of Stevenston 
1657 I253486  William Sinclair (Sinclair), of Dun      of Dun 
1658 I253414  John Sinclair of Brabster (Sinclair), of Brabster      of Brabster 
1659 I253399  Laurence Sinclair of Dryden (Sinclair), The Master of Dryden      The Master of Dryden 
1660 I253300  Robert Sinclair of Dunbeath (Sinclair), of Durran      of Durran 
1661 I253358  Alexander Sinclair of Latheron (Sinclair), of Latheron      of Latheron 
1662 I253415  Alexander Sinclair of Latheron (Sinclair), of Stemster      of Stemster 
1663 I253425  John Sinclair of Latheron (Sinclair), of Dunbeath      of Dunbeath 
1664 I253413  William Sinclair of Latheron (Sinclair), of Dunbeath and Geanies      of Dunbeath and Geanies 
1665 I253426  William Sinclair of Latheron (Sinclair), of Stemster      of Stemster 
1666 I253480  David Sinclair of Murkle (Sinclair), of Broynach      of Broynach 
1667 I253305  James Sinclair of Orkney (Sinclair), of Durran      of Durran 
1668 I218337  John Sinclair of Orkney (Sinclair), of Dun       
1669 I253303  John Sinclair of Orkney (Sinclair), of Durran      of Durran 
1670 I218338  William Sinclair of Orkney (Sinclair), of Forse       
1671 I253302  William Sinclair of Rattar (Sinclair), of Rattar      of Rattar 
1672 I187171  John Sinclair of Ulbster (Sinclair), of Brims and Tannach      of Brims and Tannach 
1673 I225432  John Sinclair of Ulbster (Sinclair), of Ulbster      of Ulbster 
1674 I225437  John Sinclair of Ulbster (Sinclair), of Brims and Ulbster      of Brims and Ulbster 
1675 I253347  John Sinclair of Ulbster (Sinclair), of Ulbster      of Ulbster 
1676 I253468  Patrick Sinclair of Ulbster (Sinclair), of Brims      of Brims 
1677 I23227  John Skinner (Skinner), of Inchgarth       
1678 I220777  William Slaughter, of Rochester      of Rochester 
1679 I221074  Michael Smallpage, of Chichester      of Chichester 
1680 I218302  Thomas Somerville (Somerville of Scotland), of Carnwath      of Carnwath 
1681 I274290  Walter de Somerville (Somerville of Scotland), of Linton and of Carwath      of Linton and of Carwath 
1682 I168480  Alfonso Pío Cristino Eduardo Francisco Guillermo Carlos Enrique Fernando Antonio Venancio Borbón Y Battenberg, Prince of Spain (Bourbon), The Prince of Asturias  1907  1938  The Prince of Asturias 
1683 I168473  Alfonso XII "Alfonso Francisco de Asís Fernando Pío Juan María de la Concepción Gregorio Pelayo", King of Spain (Bourbon), The Prince of Asturias  1857  1885  The Prince of Asturias 
1684 I76772  Carlos Iii, Prince of Spain de Bourbon, King of Spain (Bourbon), The Prince of Asturias  20 Jan 1716  13 Dec 1788  The Prince of Asturias 
1685 I10617  Fernando Vi, King of Spain (Bourbon), The Prince of Asturias  23 Sep 1713  10 Aug 1759  The Prince of Asturias 
1686 I10495  Fernando Viii, King of Spain (Bourbon), The Prince of Asturias  14 Oct 1784  29 Sep 1833  The Prince of Asturias 
1687 I10925  Juan Carlos Teresa Silverio Alfonso Borbón Y Battenberg, Prince of Spain (Bourbon), The Prince of Asturias  20 Jun 1913  1 Apr 1993  The Prince of Asturias 
1688 I168468  Luis, King of Spain (Bourbon), The Prince of Asturias  25 Aug 1707  31 Aug 1724  The Prince of Asturias 
1689 I168474  María de Las Mercedes, Princess of Spain (Bourbon), The Princess of Asturias  11 Sep 1880  17 Oct 1904  The Princess of Asturias 
1690 I443380  James Spalding (Spalding), of Grangarben      of Grangarben 
1691 I228836  Alexander Speirs, of Elderslie      of Elderslie 
1692 I217260  Spens (Spens), of Wormiston      of Wormiston 
1693 I217457  Spens (Spens), of Boddam      of Boddam 
1694 I228841  Alexander Spiers, of Culvrench       
1695 I226510  Thomas Spring, of Lavenham      of Lavenham 
1696 I257201  Thomas Spring, of Ballycrispin and Castlemaine      of Ballycrispin and Castlemaine 
1697 I221780  John St Clair (Sinclair), of Herdmanston      of Herdmanston 
1698 I385941  John St Clair (Sinclair), of Herdmanston      of Herdmanston 
1699 I217840  Marie de St Hilaire, of Hainaut      of Hainaut 
1700 I208621  Matilda de St Liz (St Liz), of Northampton    1140  of Northampton 
1701 I208619  Simon de St Liz (St Liz), of Huntington  Abt 1103  Aug 1153  of Huntington 
1702 I208620  Waldef de St Liz (St Liz), of Huntingdon and St Melrose  Abt 1100  1159  of Huntingdon and St Melrose 
1703 I410037  David Henry Stacey, of Knaphill Manor       
1704 I39915  Alexander Standish of Standish (Standish), of Standish      of Standish 
1705 I100167  Charles Stanhope (Stanhope), of Mansfield Woodhouse  1655    of Mansfield Woodhouse 
1706 I220947  Charles Stanhope (Stanhope), of Elvaston      of Elvaston 
1707 I100164  Edwyn Francis Stanhope (Stanhope), of Stanwell House  1729  1807  of Stanwell House 
1708 I220944  John Stanhope (Stanhope), of Elvaston      of Elvaston 
1709 I220945  John Stanhope (Stanhope), of Elvaston      of Elvaston 
1710 I220946  Thomas Stanhope (Stanhope), of Elvaston      of Elvaston 
1711 I220915  Dutton Stede, of Stede Hill      of Stede Hill 
1712 I218889  Alexander Steuart of Auchluncart (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Auchluncart       
1713 I243736  Alexander Stewart (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Mount Stewart  1699  1781  of Mount Stewart 
1714 I243741  Alexander Stewart (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Ards  26 Mar 1746  Aug 1831  of Ards 
1715 I224979  Alexander Robert Stewart (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Ards  12 Sep 1795  25 Mar 1850  of Ards 
1716 I216565  James Stewart (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Fincastle      of Fincastle 
1717 I216494  John Stewart (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Tullynadies      of Tullynadies 
1718 I211720  John Glas Stewart (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Benmore      of Benmore 
1719 I243738  Thomas Stewart (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Ballylawn    1731  of Ballylawn 
1720 I269362  Walter Stewart (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Kirkhill and Strathbrock      of Kirkhill and Strathbrock 
1721 I243737  William Stewart (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Ballylawn      of Ballylawn 
1722 I253493  William Stewart (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Burray      of Burray 
1723 I246387  James Stewart of Abernethy (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Abernethy and Kinfauna       
1724 I258735  Allan Stewart of Appin (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), The 3rd Laird of Appin    Abt 1652  The 3rd Laird of Appin 
1725 I212658  Alexander Stewart of Baldorran (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Lurgavowie      of Lurgavowie 
1726 I212663  David Stewart of Baldorran (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Glenfinglas      of Glenfinglas 
1727 I346263  James Stewart of Baldorran (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Balquhidder      of Balquhidder 
1728 I384691  James Stewart of Baldorran (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Balquhidder      of Balquhidder 
1729 I319464  James Ross Stewart of Baldorran (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Ardveich      of Ardveich 
1730 I333779  John Dubh Mhor Stewart of Baldorran (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Dalveich      of Dalveich 
1731 I212640  Patrick Stewart of Baldorran (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Ardkinknockane  Abt 1462    of Ardkinknockane 
1732 I319465  Robert Stewart of Baldorran (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Glenbeich and Ardveich      of Glenbeich and Ardveich 
1733 I211185  Walter Stewart of Baldorran (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Morphie      of Morphie 
1734 I228612  Patrick Stewart of Ballechin (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), The Fiar of Ballechin      The Fiar of Ballechin 
1735 I212886  Andrew Stewart of Bute (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Breath       
1736 I212884  James Stewart of Bute (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Ardinho      of Ardinho 
1737 I224936  John Stewart of Innernytie (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Innernytie      of Innernytie 
1738 I246388  Alexander Stewart of Inverlunan (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Inverlunan       
1739 I226318  Stewart of Kildonnan (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Kildonnan      of Kildonnan 
1740 I218806  Stewart of Menteith (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Kerse      of Kerse 
1741 I217440  Murdoch Stewart of Menteith (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Rusky      of Rusky 
1742 I217442  Patrick Stewart of Menteith (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Rusky      of Rusky 
1743 I217438  Robert Stewart of Menteith (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Rusky      of Rusky 
1744 I211501  Archibald Stewart of Moray (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Dunearn      of Dunearn 
1745 I211500  Francis Stewart of Moray (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Cullelo      of Cullelo 
1746 I219070  George Stewart of Ochiltree (Steuart-Stewart-Stuart), of Termon       
1747 I216540  Archibald Stirling (Stirling-Stryvling), of Coldoch      of Coldoch 
1748 I225592  Archibald Stirling (Stirling-Stryvling), of Garden      of Garden 
1749 I211239  Catherine Stirling of Edzell (Stirling-Stryvling), of Glenesk      of Glenesk 
1750 I214829  John Stirling of Edzell (Stirling-Stryvling), of Edzell      of Edzell 
1751 I211651  Lucas de Stirling of Keir (Stirling-Stryvling), of Rathoran      of Rathoran 
1752 I215041  Alexander Strachan (Strachan), of Thornton      of Thornton 
1753 I218882  Alexander Strachan (Strachan), of Glenkindie      of Glenkindie 
1754 I210488  Thomas Strachan (Strachan), of Lynturk      of Lynturk 
1755 I28182  Francis Stratford, of Merevale Hall      of Merevale Hall 
1756 I9507  Henry Dorrien Streatfield (Streatfield), of Chiddingstone Castle      of Chiddingstone Castle 
1757 I236195  Ingeborg Karlsen Stura (Stura), of Gumsehufvud  Abt 1400    of Gumsehufvud 
1758 I242829  John Sumner, of Marston St Lawrence       
1759 I258469  Bernard Susan, of Tonneins      of Tonneins 
1760 I253339  Alexander Sutherland (Sutherland), of Duffus      of Duffus 
1761 I253477  Alexander Sutherland (Sutherland), of Forse      of Forse 
1762 I253432  James Sutherland (Sutherland), of Langwell      of Langwell 
1763 I253309  John Sutherland (Sutherland), of Forse      of Forse 
1764 I230041  William Sutherland (Sutherland), of Berrydale      of Berrydale 
1765 I218241  Alexander Sutherland of Duffus (Sutherland), of Duffus      of Duffus 
1766 I218238  William Sutherland of Duffus (Sutherland), of Duffus      of Duffus 
1767 I218240  William Sutherland of Duffus (Sutherland), of Berriedale      of Berriedale 
1768 I431076  Henry Sutton (Sutton), of Wellingore      of Wellingore 
1769 I204029  Magnus "Strong", King of Sweden, The King of West Gotland  1106  4 Jun 1134  The King of West Gotland 
1770 I219414  Adam de Synton (Synton), of Synton      of Synton 
1771 I217958  Isabella de Synton (Synton), of Synton      of Synton 
1772 I271096  John Talbot, of Richard's Castle, Co Herford    1355  of Richard's Castle, Co Herford 
1773 I271097  John Talbot, of Richard's Castle    1374-1375  of Richard's Castle 
1774 I229468  George Talbot (Talbot of England), of Temple Guiting  1763  1826  of Temple Guiting 
1775 I14421  John Talbot (Talbot of England), of Longford    1607  of Longford 
1776 I5104  William Talbot (Talbot of England), of Whittington    1686  of Whittington 
1777 I277680  Poul Hansen Tancke (Tanke), of Danish Blistrup  Abt 1666  Bef 2 Jan 1721  of Danish Blistrup 
1778 I268312  Thomas Tarleton, of Bolesworth Castle      of Bolesworth Castle 
1779 I270303  Alfred George Taylor, of Stowford  13 May 1872  11 May 1959  of Stowford 
1780 I23790  Thomas Temple (Temple), of Frankton      of Frankton 
1781 I29308  Edward Thelwell (Llewellyn), of Plas-Y-Wynn      of Plas-Y-Wynn 
1782 I228023  Henry Brockholes Thomas, of Scaftworth Hall      of Scaftworth Hall 
1783 I220241  Thomas Thoroton, of Screveton      of Screveton 
1784 I6239  Francis John Thynne (Thynne), of Haynes Park  17 Jun 1830  30 Jan 1910  of Haynes Park 
1785 I229428  Charles Tompson, of Witchingham Hall      of Witchingham Hall 
1786 I74189  Alessandro, Prince of Torlonia Di Civitella-Cesi (Torlonia), The 5Th Prince of Civitella-Cesi  1911    The 5Th Prince of Civitella-Cesi 
1787 I216538  Andrew Toschach, of Monzievaird      of Monzievaird 
1788 I212875  Andrew Toshoch, of Monzie      of Monzie 
1789 I217184  William Towers, of Barnton      of Barnton 
1790 I256164  John Towneley (Towneley), of Townley      of Townley 
1791 I390818  Robert Townshend (Townshend), of Christleton      of Christleton 
1792 I390643  John Trafford (Trafford), of Croston      of Croston 
1793 I441593  Francis Trapps, of Nidd      of Nidd 
1794 I220940  Thomas Trentham, of Rochester Priory      of Rochester Priory 
1795 I219599  Jean Troup (Troup), of Balnacraig      of Balnacraig 
1796 I242893  Abram Turner, of Scout Farm, Yorkshire      of Scout Farm, Yorkshire 
1797 I410014  Ralph Meredyth Turton, of Kildale Hall       
1798 I214941  James Tweedie (Tweedie), of Drummelzier      of Drummelzier 
1799 I219909  Thomas Tyrrell, of Heron      of Heron 
1800 I233222  Andrew Udny of Udny (Udby), of Tillery  1515    of Tillery 
1801 I233217  William Udny of Udny (Udby), of Tillery  1546  1634  of Tillery 
1802 I206127  Henrik Gertsen Ulfstand (Ulfstand), of Danish Glimminge  Abt 1396  Abt 1445  of Danish Glimminge 
1803 I40002  Adam Urquhart (Urquhart), of Knockleith    1684  of Knockleith 
1804 I214817  John Urquhart (Urquhart), of Craigfintry      of Craigfintry 
1805 I214818  Patrick Urquhart (Urquhart), of Meldrum  1611  1664  of Meldrum 
1806 I219615  Thomas Urquhart (Urquhart), of Fischerie      of Fischerie 
1807 I105490  Walter Urquhart (Urquhart), of Cromarty      of Cromarty 
1808 I390265  William Vaughan (Vaughan), of Courtfield      of Courtfield 
1809 I29408  William Michael Thomas John Vaughan (Vaughan), of Courtfield      of Courtfield 
1810 I442123  George Venables-Vernon (Vernon), The 2nd Baron Vernon and The Baron of Kinderton      The 2nd Baron Vernon and The Baron of Kinderton 
1811 I228056  Vincent Cartwright Vickers, of Edge Grove      of Edge Grove 
1812 I203093  William Villiers (Villiers), of Brooksby      of Brooksby 
1813 I158386  William Wain, (Founder of Burmeister & Wain)  31 Mar 1819  1 May 1882  (Founder of Burmeister & Wain) 
1814 I218830  Susannah Walker, of Bedlermie       
1815 I390510  John Wall (Wall of Scotland), of Clonea Castle      of Clonea Castle 
1816 I218718  William Wallace (Wallace), of Craigie      of Craigie 
1817 I219103  William Wallace (Wallace), of Failfurd       
1818 I40742  Robert Walpole (Walpole), of Houghton  18 Nov 1650  18 Nov 1700  of Houghton 
1819 I286196  Percy Walsh, of Moy Valley      of Moy Valley 
1820 I219223  Henry Wardlaw (Wardlaw), of Torrie      of Torrie 
1821 I449807  John Warren (Warren), of Cortie      of Cortie 
1822 I207654  Richard "Waller" de Warren (Warren), of Bassingbourn      of Bassingbourn 
1823 I449808  Robert Warren (Warren), of Wiston  Abt 1485  1544  of Wiston 
1824 I220248  John Watson (Watson), of Waresley Court      of Waresley Court 
1825 I177386  Charles de Watteville, of Danish Schloss Oberdiessbach Og Uttigut       
1826 I211799  Thomas Wawane (Mowbray), of Seggie and of Stevenston      of Seggie and of Stevenston 
1827 I440394  James Weir, of Blackwood      of Blackwood 
1828